SportsCover
Victorian Amateur Football Association Premier Premier B Premier C Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Juniors Club XVIII Big V
Finals Series

Senior Section Finals Series

Opens internal link in current windowClick here for list of Premier Grand Finals and Jock Nelson Medalists

Opens internal link in current windowClick here for a list of Premier B Grand Finals and R.I. Cordner Medalists

Opens internal link in current windowClick here for a list of Premier C Grand Finals and M. Ritterman Medalists

Opens internal link in current windowClick here for a list of Division 1 Grand Finals and J.W. Manton Medalists

Opens internal link in current windowClick here for a list of Division 2 Grand Finals and A.R. Fellows Medalists

Opens internal link in current windowClick here for a list of Division 3 Grand Finals and V.B. Zanin Medalists

Opens internal link in current windowClick here for a list of Division 4 Grand Finals and A.K. White Medalists

 

 

Click HERE for Reserve Section Finals Series Finishes

Click HERE for Grand Final Umpires 

 

 

 

U19 and U18 Finals Finishes

Initiates file downloadUnder 19 Premier Finals Series and Premiers

Initiates file downloadUnder 19 Section 2 Finals Series and Premiers

Initiates file downloadUnder 19 Section 3 Finals Series and Premiers

Initiates file downloadUnder 19 North Finals Series and Premiers

Initiates file downloadUnder 19 South Finals Series and Premiers

Initiates file downloadUnder 18 Finals Series and Premiers

Initiates file downloadUnder 19 Red, White, Blue and Central Finals Series and Premiers

Club XVIII Finals Finishes

Click here to view all finals results in the Club XVIII Section 1, 2 and 3 competitions

Click here to view all finals results in the Club XVIII North competition

Click here to view all finals results in the Club XVIII South competition

Click here to view all finals results in the Club XVIII Senior Sections pre 1992 competitions

Senior PremiershipsTotal PremiershipsCompleted Seaons in the VAFASenior Premiership Strike rate (years)Combined Premiership strike rate (years)
AJAX5115611.25.1
Albert Park0359-19.7
Aquinas OC252613.05.2
Banyule412348.52.8
Beaumaris 48184.52.3
Box Hill North 0011--
Bulleen Templestowe619396.52.1
Caulfield Grammarians 915879.75.8
Chadstone121616.08.0
Collegians20301115.63.7
De La Salle OC1135585.31.7
Dragons-----
Eley Park Sharks23199.56.3
Elsternwick698814.79.8
Emmaus St Leos OC252110.54.2
Fitzroy (Incorp Fitzroy Reds)5105010.05.0
Glen Eira714507.13.6
Hampton Rovers7247410.63.1
Hawthorn22189.09.0
Ivanhoe 6167312.24.6
Kew6156510.84.3
La Trobe University 510438.64.3
Manningham Cobras 223819.019.0
Marcellin OC714426.03.0
Masala000--
Mazenod OC514244.81.7
Melbourne High School Old Boys919778.64.1
Monash Blues3135117.03.9
Monash Gryphons122222.011.0
Mt Lilydale OC0116-16.0
North Brunswick254221.08.4
North Old Boys/St Patricks College5195711.43.0
Northern Blues003--
Oakleigh59224.42.4
Old Brighton Grammarians3216923.03.3
Old Camberwell Grammarians618538.82.9
Old Carey Grammarians485914.87.4
Old Eltham Collegians0527-5.4
Old Geelong5165911.83.7
Old Haileybury6126210.35.2
Old Ivanhoe Grammarians6125210.45.2
Old Melburnians1420876.24.4
Old Mentonians194545.05.0
Old Paradians1024777.73.2
Old Scotch1226887.33.4
Old Trinity Grammarians7137110.15.5
Old Westbourne232211.07.3
Old Xaverians1859824.61.4
Ormond1343755.81.7
Parkdale Vultures242211.05.5
PEGS193131.03.4
Peninsula OB0233-16.5
Point Cook003--
Power House586716.89.6
Prahran Assumpion6116711.26.1
Richmond Central122626.013.0
South Melbourne Districts34134.33.3
South Mornington1266.03.0
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers4154110.32.7
St Bernard's OC721507.12.4
St Francis Xavier OC1166.06.0
St Johns OC152211.04.4
St Kevin's OB3126622.05.5
St Mary's Salesian35237.74.6
Swinburne University131717.05.7
Therry Penola OB3123612.03.0
UHS-VU4126616.55.5
University Blacks1937864.52.3
University Blues5188617.24.8
Werribee26157.52.5
West Brunswick686010.07.5
Whitefriars OC410276.82.7
Williamstown CYMS363010.05.0
Yarra Valley OB36206.73.3
AFL Victoria AAFC VAFA Umpires Association Football Integration Development Association (FIDA)