2018 Division 1 fixture

Posted on - Latest News, Division 1, Featured
Round 1 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 07
Hampton Rovers vs. Kew Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Therry Penola Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. Brunswick NOBSPC W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Prahran Assumption E.E. Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. West Brunswick W.R. Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
Round 2 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 14
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. Preston Bullants Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Kew vs. Ormond Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Hampton Rovers Toorak Park 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Oakleigh John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Ivanhoe Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 3 (Anzac Appeal Round) Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 21
Ivanhoe vs. Hampton Rovers Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
Kew vs. Brunswick NOBSPC Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. Prahran Assumption W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
Ormond vs. West Brunswick E.E. Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Therry Penola W.R. Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
Round 4 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 28
Hampton Rovers vs. Brunswick NOBSPC Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Ivanhoe E.E. Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Preston Bullants Toorak Park 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Kew John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Oakleigh Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 5 Venue Time
Saturday, May 05
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. Therry Penola Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Prahran Assumption Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
Kew vs. Preston Bullants Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. Ormond W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Hampton Rovers Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 6 Venue Time
Saturday, May 12
Hampton Rovers vs. Therry Penola Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Kew Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Brunswick NOBSPC E.E. Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. West Brunswick Toorak Park 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Oakleigh W.R. Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
Round 7 Venue Time
Saturday, May 19
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. Ivanhoe Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Kew vs. West Brunswick Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. Hampton Rovers W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Ormond W.R. Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Prahran Assumption John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Round 8 Venue Time
Saturday, May 26
Hampton Rovers vs. Preston Bullants Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Oakleigh Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Therry Penola E.E. Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Kew Toorak Park 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Brunswick NOBSPC Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 9 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 02
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. Prahran Assumption Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Hampton Rovers vs. Ormond Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. Kew W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Ivanhoe W.R. Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. West Brunswick John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Round 10 (Sockit to MND Round) Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 16
Ivanhoe vs. Ormond Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
Kew vs. Hampton Rovers Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Oakleigh Toorak Park 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Brunswick NOBSPC John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Preston Bullants Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 11 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 23
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. Kew Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Hampton Rovers vs. Ivanhoe Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. West Brunswick W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Preston Bullants E.E. Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Therry Penola Toorak Park 2:00pm
Round 12 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 30
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. Oakleigh Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Kew vs. Ivanhoe Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Prahran Assumption W.R. Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Hampton Rovers John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Ormond Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 13 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 14
Hampton Rovers vs. West Brunswick Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Brunswick NOBSPC Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
Kew vs. Therry Penola Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. Preston Bullants W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Ormond Toorak Park 2:00pm
Round 14 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 21
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. Hampton Rovers Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Oakleigh E.E. Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Kew W.R. Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Ivanhoe John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Prahran Assumption Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 15 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 28
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. West Brunswick Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Hampton Rovers vs. Oakleigh Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Preston Bullants Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
Kew vs. Prahran Assumption Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Ormond John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Round 16 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 04
Oakleigh vs. Ivanhoe W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Kew E.E. Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Brunswick NOBSPC Toorak Park 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Hampton Rovers W.R. Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Therry Penola Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 17 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 11
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. Ormond Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Hampton Rovers vs. Prahran Assumption Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. West Brunswick Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
Kew vs. Oakleigh Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Preston Bullants John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Round 18 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 18
Oakleigh vs. Therry Penola W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Hampton Rovers E.E. Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Ivanhoe Toorak Park 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Brunswick NOBSPC W.R. Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Kew Ransford Oval 2:00pm