2017 William Buck Premier – Premier C fixtures released

Posted on - Latest News, Premier Men's, Premier B Men's, Premier C Men's, Featured

The 2017 William Buck Premier – Premier C fixtures have been finalised and Round 1 promises to be a firm reminder of the high standard football in the VAFA with a number of blockbusters.

Old Xaverians will look to defend their 2016 title with a first round night clash against De La Salle. De La has added former Port Melbourne forward, Josh Scipione, to their potent line-up and will look to go one step further in 2017 and book a finals berth after falling one win short this year. Xavs lost four of their nine home games at Toorak Park on their way to the flag, including a Round 2 one-point thriller to De La, and will get the chance to showcase their new brand of ball under senior coach, James McDonald.

Old Trinity and University Blacks promises to be the headline match after both made finals appearances this year. The T’s will commence their search for their first William Buck Premier flag after narrowly missing out again in 2016, while the Blacks will showcase their improvement under Cam Roberts in his second season back at the helm.

St Kevin’s and University Blues will both have new senior coaches calling the shots when they meet at TH King Oval, with the mouth-watering prospect of ex-Richmond and Port Adelaide forward, Jay Schulz, debuting against Big V fullback, Hugh Vickers-Willis.

St Bedes/Mentone Tigers return to the VAFA’s highest section against a new-look Collegians outfit, while Adam Schneider’s Beaumaris will lock horns with 2016 VAFA Coach of the Year, Nathan Brown, and his ever-impressive Old Melburnians.

Supporters need only wait until Round 4 for the William Buck Premier Grand Final re-match between the Xavs and T’s from Toorak Park.

St Bernard’s will face Premier C champions Mazenod in their first game back in Premier B, while Old Carey and Old Scotch will reignite rivalries for the first time since Round 15 last year when the Cardinals got up by 43 points in William Buck Premier.

Parkdale Vultures will be keen to improve on their seven wins from this season against Fitzroy. The Vultures should welcome back star forward, Matt Boland, after he suffered a season-ending knee injury in Round 1 after kicking five goals to the start of the second quarter.

Peninsula’s first-ever game in Premier B will be a real test as they face off with a young and talented Old Brighton unit. The Tonners were the form side of the second half of the season this year, winning seven of their last eight games.

The Division 1 Grand Final re-match between Old Mentonians and Old Geelong will headline Premier C action, with the two sides going head-to-head for the third time since the second semi-final.

Hampton Rovers return to Premier C against Kew, while Marcellin and Old Camberwell will be looking to get off to a strong start after both sides won just 13 games between them this year.

For a full list of fixtures see below:

All Divisional fixtures will be finalised and released in the coming days.

William Buck Premier

Round 1 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 08
Beaumaris vs. Old Melburnians Banksia Reserve 2:00pm
Old Xaverians vs. De La Salle Toorak Park 7:00pm
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. Collegians Brindisi St Oval 2:00pm
St Kevins OB vs. University Blues TH King Oval 2:00pm
University Blacks vs. Old Trinity Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 2 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 22
Collegians vs. University Blacks Harry Trott Oval 2:00pm
De La Salle vs. St Kevins OB Waverley Oval 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. Old Xaverians Sportscover Arena 2:00pm
Old Trinity vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Daley Oval Trinity Playing Fields 2:00pm
University Blues vs. Beaumaris Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 3 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 29
Beaumaris vs. Collegians Banksia Reserve 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. De La Salle Sportscover Arena 2:00pm
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. Old Xaverians Brindisi St Oval 2:00pm
St Kevins OB vs. Old Trinity TH King Oval 2:00pm
University Blacks vs. University Blues Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 4 Venue Time
Saturday, May 06
Beaumaris vs. St Kevins OB Banksia Reserve 2:00pm
Collegians vs. Old Melburnians Harry Trott Oval 2:00pm
De La Salle vs. University Blacks Waverley Oval 2:00pm
Old Xaverians vs. Old Trinity Toorak Park 2:00pm
University Blues vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 5 Venue Time
Saturday, May 13
De La Salle vs. Beaumaris Waverley Oval 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. University Blues Sportscover Arena 2:00pm
Old Trinity vs. Collegians Daley Oval Trinity Playing Fields 2:00pm
St Kevins OB vs. Old Xaverians TH King Oval 2:00pm
University Blacks vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 6 Venue Time
Saturday, May 20
Beaumaris vs. Old Trinity Banksia Reserve 2:00pm
Collegians vs. St Kevins OB Harry Trott Oval 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. University Blacks Sportscover Arena 2:00pm
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. De La Salle Brindisi St Oval 2:00pm
University Blues vs. Old Xaverians Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 7 Venue Time
Saturday, May 27
De La Salle vs. Collegians Waverley Oval 2:00pm
Old Trinity vs. University Blues Daley Oval Trinity Playing Fields 2:00pm
Old Xaverians vs. Beaumaris Toorak Park 2:00pm
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. Old Melburnians Brindisi St Oval 2:00pm
University Blacks vs. St Kevins OB Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 8 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 03
Beaumaris vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Banksia Reserve 2:00pm
Old Trinity vs. De La Salle Daley Oval Trinity Playing Fields 2:00pm
Old Xaverians vs. University Blacks Toorak Park 2:00pm
St Kevins OB vs. Old Melburnians TH King Oval 2:00pm
University Blues vs. Collegians Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 9 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 17
Collegians vs. Old Xaverians Harry Trott Oval 2:00pm
De La Salle vs. University Blues Waverley Oval 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. Old Trinity Sportscover Arena 2:00pm
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. St Kevins OB Brindisi St Oval 2:00pm
University Blacks vs. Beaumaris Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 10 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 24
Beaumaris vs. De La Salle Banksia Reserve 2:00pm
Collegians vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Harry Trott Oval 2:00pm
Old Trinity vs. University Blacks Daley Oval Trinity Playing Fields 2:00pm
Old Xaverians vs. St Kevins OB Xavier College 2:00pm
University Blues vs. Old Melburnians Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 11 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 01
De La Salle vs. Old Xaverians Waverley Oval 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. Beaumaris Sportscover Arena 2:00pm
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. Old Trinity Brindisi St Oval 2:00pm
St Kevins OB vs. Collegians TH King Oval 2:00pm
University Blues vs. University Blacks Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 12 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 15
Collegians vs. Beaumaris Harry Trott Oval 2:00pm
De La Salle vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Waverley Oval 2:00pm
Old Trinity vs. St Kevins OB Daley Oval Trinity Playing Fields 2:00pm
Old Xaverians vs. University Blues Toorak Park 2:00pm
University Blacks vs. Old Melburnians Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 13 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 22
Beaumaris vs. Old Xaverians Banksia Reserve 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. Collegians Sportscover Arena 2:00pm
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. University Blacks Brindisi St Oval 2:00pm
St Kevins OB vs. De La Salle TH King Oval 2:00pm
University Blues vs. Old Trinity Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 14 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 29
Collegians vs. University Blues Harry Trott Oval 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. St Kevins OB Sportscover Arena 2:00pm
Old Trinity vs. Beaumaris Daley Oval Trinity Playing Fields 2:00pm
Old Xaverians vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Toorak Park 2:00pm
University Blacks vs. De La Salle Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 15 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 12
De La Salle vs. Old Trinity Waverley Oval 2:00pm
Old Xaverians vs. Old Melburnians Toorak Park 2:00pm
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. University Blues Brindisi St Oval 2:00pm
St Kevins OB vs. Beaumaris TH King Oval 2:00pm
University Blacks vs. Collegians Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 16 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 19
Beaumaris vs. University Blacks Banksia Reserve 2:00pm
Collegians vs. De La Salle Harry Trott Oval 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Sportscover Arena 2:00pm
Old Trinity vs. Old Xaverians Daley Oval Trinity Playing Fields 2:00pm
University Blues vs. St Kevins OB Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 17 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 26
Beaumaris vs. University Blues Banksia Reserve 2:00pm
Collegians vs. Old Trinity Harry Trott Oval 2:00pm
De La Salle vs. Old Melburnians Waverley Oval 2:00pm
St Kevins OB vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers TH King Oval 2:00pm
University Blacks vs. Old Xaverians Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm
Round 18 Venue Time
Saturday, Sep 02
Old Trinity vs. Old Melburnians Daley Oval Trinity Playing Fields 2:00pm
Old Xaverians vs. Collegians Toorak Park 2:00pm
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. Beaumaris Brindisi St Oval 2:00pm
St Kevins OB vs. University Blacks TH King Oval 2:00pm
University Blues vs. De La Salle Melbourne University Oval 2:00pm

 

Premier B

Round 1 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 08
Mazenod vs. St Bernard’s Central Reserve Oval 2 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. AJAX Frearson Oval 2:00pm
Old Carey vs. Old Scotch Carey Sports Complex 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Fitzroy Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Old Brighton Peninsula School 2:00pm
Round 2 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 22
AJAX vs. Old Carey Gary Smorgon Oval 2:00pm
Fitzroy vs. Peninsula Brunswick St Oval 2:00pm
Old Brighton  vs. Mazenod Brighton Beach Oval 2:00pm
Old Scotch vs. Monash Blues Camberwell Sports Ground 2:00pm
St Bernard’s vs. Parkdale Vultures St Bernards College 2:00pm
Round 3 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 29
Mazenod vs. Monash Blues Central Reserve Oval 2 2:00pm
Old Brighton  vs. Fitzroy Brighton Beach Oval 2:00pm
Old Carey vs. St Bernard’s Carey Sports Complex 2:00pm
Old Scotch vs. Peninsula Camberwell Sports Ground 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. AJAX Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
Round 4 Venue Time
Saturday, May 06
AJAX vs. Old Scotch Gary Smorgon Oval 2:00pm
Fitzroy vs. St Bernard’s Brunswick St Oval 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. Old Brighton Frearson Oval 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Old Carey Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Mazenod Peninsula School 2:00pm
Round 5 Venue Time
Saturday, May 13
Fitzroy vs. AJAX Brunswick St Oval 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. Old Scotch Central Reserve Oval 2 2:00pm
Old Brighton  vs. Parkdale Vultures Brighton Beach Oval 2:00pm
Old Carey vs. Peninsula Carey Sports Complex 2:00pm
St Bernard’s vs. Monash Blues St Bernards College 2:00pm
Round 6 Venue Time
Saturday, May 20
Mazenod vs. Fitzroy Central Reserve Oval 2 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. Old Carey Frearson Oval 2:00pm
Old Brighton  vs. St Bernard’s Brighton Beach Oval 2:00pm
Old Scotch vs. Parkdale Vultures Camberwell Sports Ground 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. AJAX Peninsula School 2:00pm
Round 7 Venue Time
Saturday, May 27
AJAX vs. Mazenod Gary Smorgon Oval 2:00pm
Fitzroy vs. Monash Blues Brunswick St Oval 2:00pm
Old Carey vs. Old Brighton Carey Sports Complex 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Peninsula Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
St Bernard’s vs. Old Scotch St Bernards College 2:00pm
Round 8 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 03
AJAX vs. St Bernard’s Gary Smorgon Oval 2:00pm
Old Carey vs. Fitzroy Carey Sports Complex 2:00pm
Old Scotch vs. Old Brighton Camberwell Sports Ground 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Mazenod Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Monash Blues Peninsula School 2:00pm
Round 9 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 17
Fitzroy vs. Old Scotch Brunswick St Oval 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. Old Carey Central Reserve Oval 2 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. Parkdale Vultures Frearson Oval 2:00pm
Old Brighton  vs. AJAX Brighton Beach Oval 2:00pm
St Bernard’s vs. Peninsula St Bernards College 2:00pm
Round 10 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 24
AJAX vs. Parkdale Vultures Gary Smorgon Oval 2:00pm
Old Brighton  vs. Monash Blues Brighton Beach Oval 2:00pm
Old Scotch vs. Old Carey Scotch College Main Oval 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Fitzroy Peninsula School 2:00pm
St Bernard’s vs. Mazenod St Bernards College 2:00pm
Round 11 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 01
Fitzroy vs. Old Brighton Brunswick St Oval 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. Peninsula Central Reserve Oval 2 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. Old Scotch Frearson Oval 2:00pm
Old Carey vs. AJAX Carey Sports Complex 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. St Bernard’s Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
Round 12 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 15
Monash Blues vs. Mazenod Frearson Oval 2:00pm
Old Scotch vs. AJAX Camberwell Sports Ground 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Old Brighton Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Old Carey Peninsula School 2:00pm
St Bernard’s vs. Fitzroy St Bernards College 2:00pm
Round 13 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 22
AJAX vs. Monash Blues Gary Smorgon Oval 2:00pm
Fitzroy vs. Mazenod Brunswick St Oval 2:00pm
Old Brighton  vs. Peninsula Brighton Beach Oval 2:00pm
Old Carey vs. Parkdale Vultures Carey Sports Complex 2:00pm
Old Scotch vs. St Bernard’s Camberwell Sports Ground 2:00pm
Round 14 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 29
AJAX vs. Peninsula Gary Smorgon Oval 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. Parkdale Vultures Central Reserve Oval 2 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. Fitzroy Frearson Oval 2:00pm
Old Brighton  vs. Old Scotch Brighton Beach Oval 2:00pm
St Bernard’s vs. Old Carey St Bernards College 2:00pm
Round 15 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 12
Fitzroy vs. Old Carey Brunswick St Oval 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. AJAX Central Reserve Oval 2 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Monash Blues Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Old Scotch Peninsula School 2:00pm
St Bernard’s vs. Old Brighton St Bernards College 2:00pm
Round 16 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 19
AJAX vs. Old Brighton Gary Smorgon Oval 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. St Bernard’s Frearson Oval 2:00pm
Old Carey vs. Mazenod Carey Sports Complex 2:00pm
Old Scotch vs. Fitzroy Camberwell Sports Ground 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Parkdale Vultures Peninsula School 2:00pm
Round 17 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 26
Fitzroy vs. Parkdale Vultures Brunswick St Oval 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. Peninsula Frearson Oval 2:00pm
Old Brighton  vs. Old Carey Brighton Beach Oval 2:00pm
Old Scotch vs. Mazenod Camberwell Sports Ground 2:00pm
St Bernard’s vs. AJAX St Bernards College 2:00pm
Round 18 Venue Time
Saturday, Sep 02
AJAX vs. Fitzroy Gary Smorgon Oval 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. Old Brighton Central Reserve Oval 2 2:00pm
Old Carey vs. Monash Blues Carey Sports Complex 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Old Scotch Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. St Bernard’s Peninsula School 2:00pm

 

Premier C

Round 1 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 08
Caulfield Grammarians vs. Old Ivanhoe Glenhuntly Oval 2:00pm
Kew vs. Hampton Rovers Victoria Park 2:00pm
Marcellin vs. Old Camberwell Marcellin College 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Old Geelong Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Williamstown CYMS vs. Old Haileybury Fearon Reserve 2:00pm
Round 2 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 22
Hampton Rovers vs. Old Mentonians Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Marcellin vs. Kew Marcellin College 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Williamstown CYMS Como Park 2:00pm
Old Haileybury vs. Caulfield Grammarians Princes Park Caulfield 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Old Camberwell Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Round 3 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 29
Caulfield Grammarians vs. Williamstown CYMS Glenhuntly Oval 2:00pm
Marcellin vs. Hampton Rovers Marcellin College 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Old Geelong Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Old Haileybury Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Kew Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Round 4 Venue Time
Saturday, May 06
Caulfield Grammarians vs. Old Camberwell Glenhuntly Oval 2:00pm
Hampton Rovers vs. Old Ivanhoe Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Kew vs. Old Geelong Victoria Park 2:00pm
Old Haileybury vs. Old Mentonians Princes Park Caulfield 2:00pm
Williamstown CYMS vs. Marcellin Fearon Reserve 2:00pm
Round 5 Venue Time
Saturday, May 13
Kew vs. Caulfield Grammarians Victoria Park 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Old Haileybury Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Marcellin Como Park 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Old Mentonians Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Williamstown CYMS vs. Hampton Rovers Fearon Reserve 2:00pm
Round 6 Venue Time
Saturday, May 20
Hampton Rovers vs. Old Geelong Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Williamstown CYMS Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Old Haileybury vs. Marcellin Princes Park Caulfield 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Kew Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Caulfield Grammarians Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Round 7 Venue Time
Saturday, May 27
Caulfield Grammarians vs. Marcellin Glenhuntly Oval 2:00pm
Kew vs. Williamstown CYMS Victoria Park 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Old Ivanhoe Como Park 2:00pm
Old Haileybury vs. Hampton Rovers Princes Park Caulfield 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Old Camberwell Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Round 8 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 03
Hampton Rovers vs. Old Camberwell Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Kew vs. Old Haileybury Victoria Park 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Caulfield Grammarians Como Park 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Marcellin Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Williamstown CYMS vs. Old Mentonians Fearon Reserve 2:00pm
Round 9 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 17
Caulfield Grammarians vs. Hampton Rovers Glenhuntly Oval 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Kew Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Old Haileybury vs. Old Geelong Princes Park Caulfield 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Williamstown CYMS Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Marcellin Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Round 10 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 24
Caulfield Grammarians vs. Old Haileybury Glenhuntly Oval 2:00pm
Hampton Rovers vs. Kew Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Marcellin vs. Williamstown CYMS Marcellin College 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Old Ivanhoe Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Old Mentonians Como Park 2:00pm
Round 11 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 01
Kew vs. Old Mentonians Victoria Park 2:00pm
Marcellin vs. Old Geelong Marcellin College 2:00pm
Old Haileybury vs. Old Camberwell Princes Park Caulfield 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Hampton Rovers Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Williamstown CYMS vs. Caulfield Grammarians Fearon Reserve 2:00pm
Round 12 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 15
Hampton Rovers vs. Williamstown CYMS Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Marcellin vs. Old Haileybury Marcellin College 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Caulfield Grammarians Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Kew Como Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Old Ivanhoe Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Round 13 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 22
Caulfield Grammarians vs. Old Mentonians Glenhuntly Oval 2:00pm
Kew vs. Marcellin Victoria Park 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Hampton Rovers Como Park 2:00pm
Old Haileybury vs. Old Ivanhoe Princes Park Caulfield 2:00pm
Williamstown CYMS vs. Old Camberwell Fearon Reserve 2:00pm
Round 14 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 29
Hampton Rovers vs. Marcellin Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Old Mentonians Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Old Haileybury vs. Kew Princes Park Caulfield 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Caulfield Grammarians Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Williamstown CYMS vs. Old Geelong Fearon Reserve 2:00pm
Round 15 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 12
Hampton Rovers vs. Old Haileybury Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Kew vs. Old Ivanhoe Victoria Park 2:00pm
Marcellin vs. Caulfield Grammarians Marcellin College 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Old Camberwell Como Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Williamstown CYMS Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Round 16 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 19
Caulfield Grammarians vs. Old Geelong Glenhuntly Oval 2:00pm
Marcellin vs. Old Ivanhoe Marcellin College 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Hampton Rovers Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Old Haileybury Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Williamstown CYMS vs. Kew Fearon Reserve 2:00pm
Round 17 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 26
Hampton Rovers vs. Caulfield Grammarians Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Kew vs. Old Camberwell Victoria Park 2:00pm
Marcellin vs. Old Mentonians Marcellin College 2:00pm
Old Haileybury vs. Williamstown CYMS Princes Park Caulfield 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Old Geelong Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Round 18 Venue Time
Saturday, Sep 02
Caulfield Grammarians vs. Kew Glenhuntly Oval 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Marcellin Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Old Haileybury Como Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Hampton Rovers Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Williamstown CYMS vs. Old Ivanhoe Fearon Reserve 2:00pm