2022 Fixture: Division 2 Men’s

Posted on - Latest News, Division 2 Men's, Featured

The fixture has been released for VAFA Division 2 Men’s, with the 2022 season commencing on Saturday, April 2.

See the full fixture below:

Round 1 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 02
Aquinas vs. West Brunswick Aquinas College 3:20pm (TBC)
Brunswick vs. Manningham Cobras AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Power House Ted Ajani Reserve 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Old Paradians Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. MHSOB Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 2 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 09
Aquinas vs. Bulleen Templestowe Aquinas College 2:00pm
Manningham Cobras vs. Old Paradians Koonung Park 2:00pm
MHSOB vs. Ivanhoe Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
Brunswick vs Power House AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Yarra Old Grammarians Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 3 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 23
Aquinas vs. Power House Aquinas College 2:00pm
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Manningham Cobras Ted Ajani Reserve 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. West Brunswick Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. MHSOB Garvey Oval 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. Brunswick Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 4 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 30
Brunswick vs. Old Paradians AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Manningham Cobras vs. Yarra Old Grammarians Koonung Park 2:00pm
MHSOB vs. Aquinas Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
Power House vs. Ivanhoe Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Bulleen Templestowe Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 5 Venue Time
Saturday, May 07
Aquinas vs. Manningham Cobras Aquinas College 2:00pm
Bulleen Templestowe vs. MHSOB Ted Ajani Reserve 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Brunswick Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. West Brunswick Garvey Oval 2:00pm
Power House vs. Yarra Old Grammarians Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
Round 6 Venue Time
Saturday, May 14
Aquinas vs. Old Paradians Aquinas College 2:00pm
Brunswick vs. Bulleen Templestowe AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Manningham Cobras vs. West Brunswick Koonung Park 2:00pm
MHSOB vs. Power House Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. Ivanhoe Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 7 Venue Time
Saturday, May 21
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Yarra Old Grammarians Ted Ajani Reserve 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Aquinas Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
MHSOB vs. Manningham Cobras Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Power House Garvey Oval 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Brunswick Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 8 Venue Time
Saturday, May 28
Aquinas vs. Yarra Old Grammarians Aquinas College 2:00pm
MHSOB vs. Brunswick Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
Manningham Cobras vs. Ivanhoe Koonung Park 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Bulleen Templestowe Garvey Oval 2:00pm
Power House vs. West Brunswick Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
Round 9 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 04
Aquinas vs. Brunswick Aquinas College 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Bulleen Templestowe Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
Manningham Cobras vs. Power House Koonung Park 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. MHSOB Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. Old Paradians Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 10 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 18
Brunswick vs. Ivanhoe AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Bulleen Templestowe vs. West Brunswick Ted Ajani Reserve 2:00pm
MHSOB vs. Yarra Old Grammarians Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Manningham Cobras Garvey Oval 2:00pm
Power House vs. Aquinas Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
Round 11 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 25
Ivanhoe vs. MHSOB Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
Manningham Cobras vs. Bulleen Templestowe Koonung Park 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Brunswick Garvey Oval 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Aquinas Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. Power House Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 12 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 02
Aquinas vs. Ivanhoe Aquinas College 2:00pm
Brunswick vs. West Brunswick AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
MHSOB vs. Old Paradians Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
Power House vs. Bulleen Templestowe Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. Manningham Cobras Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 13 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 16
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Brunswick Ted Ajani Reserve 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Yarra Old Grammarians Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
Manningham Cobras vs. MHSOB Koonung Park 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Aquinas Garvey Oval 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Power House Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 14 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 23
Brunswick vs. Aquinas AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
MHSOB vs. Bulleen Templestowe Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Ivanhoe Garvey Oval 2:00pm
Power House vs. Manningham Cobras Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. West Brunswick Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 15 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 30
Aquinas vs. MHSOB Aquinas College 2:00pm
Brunswick vs. Yarra Old Grammarians AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Old Paradians Ted Ajani Reserve 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Power House Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Manningham Cobras Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 16 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 06
Manningham Cobras vs. Aquinas Koonung Park 2:00pm
Brunswick vs. MHSOB AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Power House vs. Old Paradians Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Ivanhoe Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. Bulleen Templestowe Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 17 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 13
Power House vs. Brunswick Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Aquinas Ted Ajani Reserve 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Manningham Cobras Ivanhoe Park 2:00pm
MHSOB vs. West Brunswick Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Yarra Old Grammarians Garvey Oval 2:00pm
Round 18 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 20
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Ivanhoe Ted Ajani Reserve 2:00pm
Manningham Cobras vs. Brunswick Koonung Park 2:00pm
Power House vs. MHSOB Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Old Paradians Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. Aquinas Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm

 

2022 Fixture: Division 1 Men’s
Posted January 17, 2022
2022 Fixture: Division 2 Men’s
Posted January 12, 2022
VAFA Coach Development Program
Posted January 11, 2022
2022 Fixture: Premier C Men’s
Posted December 23, 2021
BOOB ARMOUR partners with VAFA in 2022
Posted December 23, 2021