Div-U19 Week 1 finals fixtures

Posted on - Finals, Latest News, Division 1 Men's, Division 2 Men's, Division 3 Men's, Division 4 Men's, Unders, Featured
Saturday 27 August
Section Home Team Away Team Time Venue
Division 1 Old Geelong Old Mentonians 2:10pm Sportscover Arena
Division 1 Reserve Old Geelong Prahran Assumption 11:55pm Sportscover Arena
Division 2 St Johns West Brunswick 2:00pm Trevor Barker Oval
Division 2 Reserve MHSOB West Brunswick 11:40am Trevor Barker Oval
Division 3 La Trobe University South Melbourne Districts 2:00pm Westbourne Grammar School
Division 3 Reserve Swinburne Albert Park 11:40am Westbourne Grammar School
Division 3 UHS-VU Powerhouse 2:00pm Garvey Oval
Division 3 Reserve Glen Eira UHS-VU 11:40am Garvey Oval
Division 4 Westbourne Grammarians Point Cook 2:00pm St Bernards Oval 1
Division 4 Reserve Eley Park Westbourne Grammarians 11:40am St Bernards Oval 1
Division 4 Eley Park Mt Lilydale 2:00pm St Bernards Oval 2
Division 4 Reserve Box Hill North Point Cook 11:40am St Bernards Oval 2
Premier C Thirds Caulfield Grammarians Marcellin 9:40am Sportcover Arena
Sunday 28 August
Section Home Team Away Team Time Venue
Division 1 PEGS Therry Penola 2:00pm Bill Lawry Oval
Division 1 Reserve St Mary’s Salesian PEGS 11:40am Bill Lawry Oval
Division 2 Preston Bullants Yarra Valley 2:00pm Whitefiars
Division 2 Reserve Preston Bullants Yarra Valley 11:40am Whitefiars
U19 Premier Old Xaverians Old Scotch 2:10pm Sportscover Arena
U19 Premier Reserve De La Salle Beaumaris 11:55pm Sportscover Arena
U19 Premier St Kevins OB Beaumaris 2:00pm Waverley Oval
U19 Premier Reserve St Kevins OB Old Xaverians 11:40am Waverley Oval
Premier B Thirds De La Salle Old Trinity 9:40am Sportcover Arena
*All finals venues and times are subject to change.
Section Home Team Away Team Time Venue
U19 Section 2 Parkdale Vultures Old Melburnians TBA TBA
U19 Section 2 Caulfield Grammarians St Bedes/Mentone Tigers TBA TBA
U19 Section 3 Williamstown CYMS Collegians TBA TBA
U19 Section 3 Mazenod Ormond TBA TBA
U19 Section 4 Old Haileybury Ajax TBA TBA
U19 Section 4 Preston Bullants PEGS TBA TBA
U19 Section 5 Parkside De La Salle TBA TBA
U19 Section 5 Mazenod St Bedes/Mentone Tigers TBA TBA