Finals Fixture: 31 August & 1 September

Posted on - Finals, Latest News, Division 1 Men's, Division 2 Men's, Division 3 Men's, Division 4 Men's, Unders, Featured
Saturday 31 August
Competition Final Home Team Away Team Time Venue
Division 1 Semi-Final 2 Preston Bullants UHS-VU 2:00 PM Elsternwick Park
Divison 1 Reserve Semi-Final 1 Therry Penola West Brunswick 11:40 AM Elsternwick Park
Thirds Division 1 Preliminary Final Fitzroy De La Salle 9:20 AM Elsternwick Park
Division 2 Semi-Final 2 Whitefriars Brunswick NOBS 2:00 PM Box Hill
Division 2 Reserve Semi-Final 1 Whitefriars Brunswick NOBS 11:40 AM Box Hill
Division 3 Semi-Final 2 Manningham Aquinas 2:00 PM Garvey Oval
Division 3 Reserve Semi-Final 1 Manningham Emmaus St Leos 11:40 AM Garvey Oval
Thirds Division 4 Preliminary Final Therry Penola St Mary’s Salesian 9:20 AM Garvey Oval
Division 4 Semi-Final 2 St Francis Xavier Albert Park 2:00 PM Trevor Barker Oval
Division 4 Reserve Semi-Final 1 Albert Park Elsternwick 11:40 AM Trevor Barker Oval
Thirds U23 Semi-Final 1 St Kevin’s OB Whitefriars 9:20 AM Trevor Barker Oval
U19 Division 1 Semi-Final 2 Old Ivanhoe (3) Old Trinity (6) 11:15 AM Chelsworth Park
U19 Division 1 Semi-Final 1 St Bedes/Mentone Tigers (4) Old Melburnians (5) 9:20 AM Brindisi Street Oval
U19 Division 2 Semi-Final 2 Old Mckinnon/Glen Eira Hampton Rovers 11:40 AM Packer Reserve
U19 Division 2 Semi-Final 1 South Melbourne Districts Marcellin 2:30 PM Lindsay Hassett Oval
U19 Division 3 Semi-Final 2 Aquinas (3) Monash Blues (6) 9:20 AM Aquinas College
U19 Division 3 Semi-Final 1 Old Scotch (4) De La Salle (5) 11:40 AM Camberwell Sports Ground
U19 Division 4 Semi-Final 2 MHSOB (3) St Kevin’s OB (6) TBA Melbourne High School
U19 Division 4 Semi-Final 1 Mazenod (4) De La Salle (5) 9:20 AM Central Reserve
Sunday 1 September
Competition Final Home Team Away Team Time Venue
Division 1 Semi-Final 1 Kew Peninsula 2:00 PM Elsternwick Park
Divison 1 Reserve Semi-Final 2 Kew Peninsula 11:40 AM Elsternwick Park
Thirds Division 2 Preliminary Final PEGS Old Xaverians 9:20 AM Elsternwick Park
Division 2 Semi-Final 1 Glen Eira MHSOB 2:00 PM Trevor Barker Oval
Division 2 Reserve Semi-Final 2 MHSOB Glen Eira 11:40 AM Trevor Barker Oval
Division 3 Semi-Final 1 Emmaus St Leos Canterbury 2:00 PM Whitefriars College
Division 3 Reserve Semi-Final 2 Aquinas Richmond Central 11:40 AM Whitefriars College
Thirds Division 3 Preliminary Final St Johns Richmond Central 9:20 AM Whitefriars College
Division 4 Semi-Final 1 Elsternwick La Trobe University 2:00 PM Coburg City Oval
Division 4 Reserve Semi-Final 2 South Melbourne Districts La Trobe University 11:40 AM Coburg City Oval
U19 Premier Semi-Final 2 Old Xaverians St Bernards 2:00 PM Box Hill
U19 Premier Semi-Final 1 De La Salle Old Scotch 11:40 AM Box Hill
Thirds U23 Semi-Final 2 Old Xaverians Old Scotch 9:20 AM Box Hill