Finals Fixture – 7 & 8 September

Posted on - Finals, Latest News, Premier, Premier B, Premier C, Division 1, Division 2, Division 3, Division 4, Featured
Saturday 7 September
Competition Final Home Team Away Team Time Venue
William Buck Premier Semi-Final 2 University Blues Old Xaverians 2:30 PM Elsternwick Park
Premier Reserve Semi-Final 1 St Kevins OB University Blues 12:00 PM Elsternwick Park
Premier Thirds Semi-Final 2 Old Xaverians St Kevins OB 9:30 AM Elsternwick Park
U19 Division 1 Prelimary Final Old Brighton Old Trinity TBA TBA
Premier B Semi-Final 2 Caulfield Grammarians Old Scotch 2:30 PM Box Hill
Premier B Reserve Semi-Final 1 Caulfield Grammarians Old Geelong 12:00 PM Box Hill
Thirds Division 1 Grand Final Caulfield Grammarians De La Salle 9:00 AM Box Hill
Premier C Semi-Final 2 Williamstown CYMS Ormond 2:30 PM Trevor Barker Oval
Premier C Reserve Semi-Final 2 Williamstown CYMS Old Ivanhoe 12:00 PM Trevor Barker Oval
Thirds Division 3 Grand Final Williamstown CYMS St Johns OC 9:00 AM Trevor Barker Oval
Division 1 Prelimary Final UHS-VU Peninsula 2:30 PM Waverley Oval
Division 1 Reserve Prelimary Final Peninsula Therry Penola 12:00 PM Waverley Oval
U19 Division 4 Prelimary Final Peninsula MHSOB 9:30 AM Waverley Oval
Division 2 Prelimary Final Brunswick NOBS MHSOB 2:30 PM Garvey Oval
Division 2 Reserve Prelimary Final Glen Eira Whitefriars 12:00 PM Garvey Oval
U19 Division 4 Prelimary Final Williamstown CYMS Mazenod 9:30 AM Garvey Oval
Thirds Division 2 Grand Final Hawthorn Old Xaverians 2:30 PM Whitefriars College
Thirds Division 4 Grand Final Kew St Mary’s Salesian 12:00 PM Whitefriars College
U19 Division 3 Prelimary Final Kew Old Scotch 9:30 AM Whitefriars College
U19 Premier Prelimary Final St Bernards Old Scotch 2:30 PM Downer Oval, Williamstown
U19 Division 3 Prelimary Final St Bernards Aquinas 12:00 PM Downer Oval, Williamstown
Sunday 8 September
Competition Final Home Team Away Team Time Venue
William Buck Premier Semi-Final 1 Collegians St Kevins OB 2:30 PM Elsternwick Park
Premier Reserve Semi-Final 2 Old Xaverians Old Melburnians 12:00 PM Elsternwick Park
Premier Thirds Semi-Final 1 Old Melburnians Old Scotch 9:00 AM Elsternwick Park
Premier B Semi-Final 1 University Blacks Beaumaris 2:30 PM Box Hill City Oval
Premier B Reserve Semi-Final 2 Old Scotch University Blacks 12:00 PM Box Hill City Oval
Thirds U23 Prelimary Final Old Scotch St Kevin’s OB 9:30 AM Box Hill City Oval
Premier C Semi-Final 1 Ajax Old Ivanhoe 2:30 PM Trevor Barker Oval
Premier C Reserve Semi-Final 1 Hampton Rovers Ormond 12:00 PM Trevor Barker Oval
U19 Division 2 Prelimary Final Hampton Rovers South Melbourne Districts 9:30 AM Trevor Barker Oval
Division 3 Prelimary Final Manningham Cobras Emmaus St Leos 2:30 PM Whitefriars College
Division 3 Reserve Prelimary Final Richmond Central Emmaus St Leos 12:00 PM Whitefriars College
U19 Division 1 Prelimary Final Mazenod Old Melburnians 9:30 AM Whitefriars College
Divsion 4 Prelimary Final Albert Park Elsternwick 2:30 PM Waverley Oval
Division 4 Reserve Prelimary Final La Trobe University Elsternwick 12:00 PM Waverley Oval