Leading Goalkickers Division 2

 

Season Name Club H&A Goals Inc Finals
2018 Brandon Jackson UHS-VU 71 78
2017 Kristian Cherbakof Bulleen Templestowe 49 49
2016 Aaron Thornton St John’s 75 81
2015 Jake Munro Richmond Central 87 87
2014 David Boundy Old Paradians 74 74
2013 Corey Bannister Therry Penola 77 86
2013 Jarrod Bannister Therry Penola 77 85
2012 Sebastian Ciavola Old Eltham Collegians 69
2011 G. Boyd Glen Eira 75
2010 David Boundy Old Paradians 51
2009 Corey Bannister Therry Penola 97
2008 Corey Bannister Therry Penola 72
2007 D. Gayfer Banyule 59
2006 Shaun Payze Peninsula O.B. 80
2005 Shaun Payze Peninsula O.B. 91
2004 Michael Vickers-Willis Old Geelong 74
2003 Michael Vickers-Willis Old Geelong 103
2002 C.D. Sharp Bentleigh 79
2001 T.P. Macgeorge Mentone Amateurs 136
2000 Shaun Payze Peninsula O.B. 92

E Blue

Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
1999 D. MacKenzie Oakleigh 76
1998 S.W. Craven Power House 86

E White

Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
1999 David Lauletta Hawthorn Amateurs 71
1999 S.W. Carven Power House 71
1998 B.M. Farrelly U.H.S.O.B. 69

E East

Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
1997 M. Addison Old Carey 74
1996 J.D. Livingstone Aquinas O.C. 89
1995 B.J. Vaughan St. Leos Wattle Park 105

E Central

Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
1997 D.A. Wallace U.H.S.O.B. 58
1996 R.A. Kurkowski Williamstown C.Y.M.S. 77
1995 A. Triandos University Reds 53

E South

Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
1997 S.W. Craven Power House 92
1996 D.A. Warne-Smith Peninsula O.B. 102
1995 D.A. Warne-Smith Peninsula O.B. 120

E Section

Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
1994 E.L. Michael Bulleen United 100
1993 M.A. Kyke Doveton 108
1992 D.A. DeMorton North Brunswick 93
1991 P.R. Graham Williamstown CYMS 105
1990 D.A. DeMorton North Brunswick 65
1989 T.C. Wilson La Trobe University 105
1988 S.J. Parker Old Essendon Gr 59
1987 D.R.L. Jenkins State Bank 82
1986 D.R.L. Jenkins State Bank 74
1985 S.E. Reiger Heatherton 93
1984 G.N.J. Hocking Bulleen United 76
1983 P.G. Broderick Thomastown 104
1982 S.J. Pace Thomastown 97
1981 S.M. Scullin North Brunswick 82
1980 J.D. Butcher Old Geelong Gr. 102
1979 S.M. Scullin North Brunswick 70
1978 R.J. Wood St. Bedes O.C. 65
1977 I.J. Henderson A.M.P. Society 58
1976 T.R. Dancer ANZ Bank 77
1975 T.R. Dancer ANZ Bank 70
1974 C.J. Spiden Old Geelong Gr. 66
1973 G.M. Rosewarne Elsternwick 78
1972 G.I. Walker Old Ivanhoe Gr. 109
1971 P. Shannon St. Pat’s (Ballarat) O.C. 103
1970 P. Cavanagh State Savings Bank 106
1969 A.R. Woodhead Fairfield 79
1968 J.I. Cox Old Trinity Gr 71
1967 G.K. Brady Tooronga-Malvern 78
1966 G.T. Ruddell A.M.P. Soceity 62
1965 F.J. Gallagher St. Pat’s (Ballarat) O.C. 96
1964 I.C. McMillan Old Geelong Gr. 69
1963 J.J. Sharkey St. Bernard’s O.C. 73
1962 L.C. Wilson Collegians Gold 64
1961 T.J. Harper Commercial Bank 49
1960 L.K. Walker University Reds 48
1959 I.H. Hughes West Brunswick 54
1958 No records available
1957 No records available
1956 M.A.H. Marsden University 101
1955 J.W. Happell Old Geelong Gr. 54
1954 D. Breeze South Melbourne City 109

* (up to Round 17)# (included finals)

^ (season ended after Round 8 due to War)