Leading Goalkickers – Under 19s

Season Name Club Goals Inc Finals
2018 Charles McGaw De La Salle 34 35
2017 Matt Ball Caulfield Grammarians 51 51
2016 William Stewart Old Scotch 52 53
2015 Sam Cleeve Old Xaverians 52 57
2014 Jeremy Hannan Old Xaverians 75 80
2013 Harry Healey Old Xaverians 53 56
2012 Charlie Haley De La Salle 65 76
2011 Seb Kemmerer Old Melburnians 62
2010 M. Allen University Blues 54
2009 Steve Muller De La Salle 68
2008 Adam Kovarik De La Salle 53
2007 Adam Kovarik De La Salle 72
2006 R. Benson Old Xaverians 81
2005 Matthew Handley Old Xaverians 65
2004 N.J Shuttleworth University Blues 71
2003 B. Pitts St. Bernards O.C. 66
2002 T.V. Sheehan Marcellin 68
2001 James McDonnell Old Xaverians 68
2000 James McDonnell Old Xaverians 72
1999 L.J. North University Blues 68
1998 A. Oswald Old Xaverians 53
1997 S.K. Murray Old Melburnians 64
1996 M.J. Halligan University Blues 84
1995 J. Thrush Therry C.C.O.B. 77
1994 D.S. Arnott Collegians 120
1993 V. Piccioli Chirnside Park 88
1992 C.G. Bennie Marcellin O.C. 71
1991 R.G.J. Makinson De La Salle O.C. Blue 120
1990 P.C. Gilmour St. Bernard’s O.C. 79
1989 R.D. Brasher De La Salle O.C. Blue 80
1988 G. Gorozidis Old Xaverians 86
1987 A.J. McLaughlin Old Xaverians 61
1986 G.J. Johnson Ormond 90
1985 D.K. Bourke University 109
1984 K.J. Korp Fawkner 84
1983 A.J. Maher Marcellin O.C. 93
1982 R.N. Holloway University 81
1981 A.F. Corcoran Old Paradians 82
1980 M.P. Fogarty De La Salle O.C. 79
1979 D.K.B. Beenie University Blues 70
1978 G.J. Phillips Ivanhoe 63
1977 A.K. Woolfe Ivanhoe 58
1976 Richard J. Sloan Monash University 86  93
1975 M.P. Egan Coburg 82
1974 G.J.Fisher Ormond 79
1973 F.H. whitton Monash University 96
1972 R.J. Ratcliff Power House 106
1971 M.J. Bartlett Power House 53
1970 G.J. Lowe University 54
1969 I.R. Wilson M.H.S.O.B. 71
1968 J.E. Graham Ormond 51
1967 P.L. Venables Ivanhoe 101
1966 G.J. Newman M.H.S.O.B. 46
1965 R.J. Wood M.H.S.O.B. 73
1964 G.J. Stevens Hampton Rovers 84
1963 R.J. Green West Brunswick 73
1962 C.C. Green M.H.S.O.B 88
1961 C.C. Green M.H.S.O.B 103
1960 D.A. Parkin M.H.S.O.B 69
1959 G.R. Eddy West Brunswick 76
1958 J.W. Brown Coburg 67
1957 R.W. Sgro Ivanhoe 99
1956 D.J. Hobill Alphington 92
1955 D.R. Louttit Ormond 95
1954 D.R. Louttit Ormond 97
1953 No records available

 

V.J.A.F.A U19 Sections

Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
1952 D.W. Kirk Ormond 60
1950 I.G. Alexander M.H.S.O.B 63
(including finals)
1949 R. Saunder Ivanhoe 79
1948 )B.W. Bartlett Balwyn 71
)R. Harper Hampton Scouts 71
1947 No Records Available
1941 No records available
1940 J. Scarffe Footscray T.S.O.B 45
1939 S.J.E. Loxton Collegians 86
Season Name Club Goals Inc Finals
2018 Lachie Padbury Old Scotch 47 47
2017 Joshua Lyon Old Xaverians 43 48
2016 Jack Rennex Old Xaverians 87 93
Season Name Club H & A Goals Inc Finals
2018 Jack Welham Old Ivanhoe 77 77
2017 Edward Greene Collegians 56 61
2016 James Regan Old Melburnians 59 60
2015 Daniel O’Connor Fitzroy AFC 43 45
2014 Daniel Batarilo University Blues 49 57
William Blakely University Blues 49 55
2013 Joeseph Hill Fitzroy 51 57
2012 Matt Mitchell Old Haileybury 69
2011 Chris Molivas Werribee 67
2011 R. Shergold Old Carey 67
2007 C. Hillier Banyule 71
2006 C. Hillier Old Camberwell 79
2005 J. Tsingaris Banyule 62
2004 M.P. Roberson Collegians 48
2003 P. Chalmers Werribee 47
2002 L. Ferrari Beaumaris 67
2001 M. Mendola Old Ivanhoe 67
2000 J.C. Cornell Old Brinity 57
1999 A.D. Brudar Old Haileybury 73
1998 H.C. Thomas Old Scotch Collegians 105
1997 S.S. Hawkins Old Scotch 83
1992 J.T. Taywood ivanhoe 82
1991 B.A. Gatt Albanvale 71#
1990 L.M. Griffin Collegians 100
1989 C.H. Knight Old Brighton Gr. 85
1988 T.J. Strike Whitefriars O.C. 56
1987 E.J. Whiteside Old Scotch Collegians 72
1986 N.G. Schmidt Collegians 101
1985 G.W. Moritz M.H.S.O.B. 108
1984 J.W. Hillier Old Brighton Gr. 72
1983 T.J.M. Riddell St. Kilda C.B.O.C. 140
1982 D.C. Burke Clayton 65
1981 G.D. Osborne Bulleen-Templestowe 109
1980 J.F. Flynn Old Paradians 71
1979 W.C. Sykes Coburg 84
1978 P.E. Greene De La Salle O.C. 77
1977 M. James Hampton Rovers 70
1976 S. Czerny Thomastown 156
1975 A.G. Thompson Hampton Rovers 71
1974 J.A. Bastow Parkside 70
1973 M.J. Browning Beverley Hills 69
1972 W.K. Stokes Tooronga-Malvern 91
1971 P.H. Rudd Hampton Rovers 84
1970 H.S. Downie West Brunswick 80
1969 F.P. Sullivan St. Bernard’s O.C. 88
1968 J.A. Jordan Old paradians 84
1967 P.H. Wakeling Old paradians 61
1966 G. Saynor Commonwealth Bank 80
Season Name Club Goals Inc Finals
2018 Jacob O’Neill Old Trinity 37 39
2017 Durras Seccull Old Haileybury 81 81
2016 Jake Slee Wiliamstown CYMS 65 73
2015 Jock Grimshaw Old Geelong 68 75
2014 Mitchell Nixon Old Carey 79 81
2013 Damien Delle-Vergini Northern Blues 51 52
2012 Sam Hibbins Collegians 54 63
2011 S. Stacker Old Trinity 58
2007 Adrian Delmonte Old Ivanhoe 65
2006 M. Bodinnar St Bedes/Mentone Tigers 87
2005 D. Cleary Oakleigh 72
2004 A.M. Woods Whitefriars 58
2003 Tim Angus Old Carey 53
2003 S. Briggs Oakleigh 58
2002 C.J. Potter Rupertswood 61
1992 W.G. Douglas Monash Blues 110
1991 T.W. Riley Old Mentonians 70
1990 B.A. Gatt Albanvale 62
1989 P.F. Riley Mazenod O.C. 46#
1988 J.D. Fogarty St. Kevin’s O.B. 52
1987 M. Lengacher Ivanhoe 62
1986 P.W. Mann St. Kilda C.B.O.C 67
1985 No competition
1984 I.M. Roberts Collegians 118
1983 No competition
1982 P.F. O’Dea St. Kilda C.B.O.C. 74
1981 P.D. Goetz Old Brighton Gr. 66
1980 R.J. Errington Old Ivanhoe Gr. 86
1979 G.P. Nash Bulleen Templestowe 47
Season Name Club Goals Inc Finals
2018 James Connellan Whitefriars 69 71
2017 Thomas Saggio PEGS 45 47
2016 Benjamin Oakes Old Haileybury 66 70
2015 Damien Delle-Vergini Northern Blues 84 89
Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
2018 Tyson Jackson Peninsula OB 51 51
2017 Mike Schumann Old Camberwell 51 52
2016 Ashton Wijayakumara MHSOB 58 58
2015 Samuel Aanensen Ivanhoe AFC 47 50
2014 Kieren McKeogh Mazenod OC 71 77
2013 Jeremy Sullivan St Bernards 35 35
2012 D. Thomas Werribee Districts 59
2011 T, Demetriou Williamstown 58
2009 R. Jetta Oakleigh 53

U18 Division 2

Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
2010 S. Gusts St Marys Salesian 36
Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
2014 Josh Stephens Wyndham Suns 52 54
2013 Louis Holmes St Mary’s Salesian 78 86
2012 Jai Swainger Ivanhoe 60
2010 T. Sapountzis Werribee 76
2009 S. Killworth Old Camberwell 74
2008 A. Dunnachie Banyule – Viewbank 55

U19 North (2)

Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
2010 K. Borthwick La Trobe Uni 59
2009 P. Jones Emmaus St Leos 51
2008 M. Aver Aquinas OC 72
2007 G. Grigoriadis Old Xaverians 47
Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
2014 Jack Meeking Ormond 54 58
2013 Aaron Cloke Oakleigh 100 110
2012 Jordan Young St Bedes/Mentone Tigers 67
2010 T. Rowe St Kevins 58
2009 L. Bennett Old Melburnians 62
2008 A. Johnston Old Haileybury 56

 

U19 South (2)

Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
2010 P. Tsoucalas Oakleigh 96
2009 B. Morrison Bentleigh 76
2008 D. Fayman AJAX 58
2007 N. Hicks Monash Blues 44
1995 J.C.T. Murch Old Brighton Gr. 94
1994 P. Flaskis Old Mentonians 71
1993 M. Rajch AJAX 105

U19 Red

Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
2006 T. Lee Old Xaverians 64
2005 G. Croughlan Emmaus St Leos 81
2004 K.M. Maghamez Fitzroy Reds 95
2003 K. Maghamez Fitzroy Reds 97
2002 S.D. Sierakowski MHSOB 64
2001 J.S. King Rupertswood 76
2000 B. Hakim Old Essendon 76
1999 D.M. Hawkes Old Ivanhoe 46
1998 A. Welch Warringal 75
1997 A.P. Cultrera Aquinas O.C. 53
1997 S. Stella Therry Penola 53
1996 S.H. Panton Old Scotch Collegians 59

U19 Blue

Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
2006 N. Bogar Mazenod 76
2005 R. Chisholm Ormond 87
2004 J. Ryan St Johns 77
2003 M. Jordan Oakleigh 83
2002 K. Little Mentone Amateurs 53
2001 P.P. Cheevers South Melb. Districts 63
2000 P.P. Cheevers South Melb. Districts 103
1999 M. Marasco Hampton Rovers 104
1998 W.D. Ballantine Old Mentonians 91
1997 S.F. Kingwell St. Bedes Mentone Tigers 70
1996 N. Boctor Beaumaris 90

U19 White

Season Name Club Goals Including Finals
1996 Z. Gellie University Blacks 73
Season Name Club Goals
1995 M.J. Spencer Old Carey Gr. 110
1994 M.P. Robinson Whitefriars O.C. 108
1993 C.J. Matthews Old Carey Gr. 56
1993 C.L. McMahon North Old Boys 56