U19 Section 2 Finals Finishes

Season Premiers Score Runners Up Score Third Fourth JA Miles Medal (BOG) Coach
2018 Old Carey 12.12.84 Williamstown CYMS 9.12.66 Parkdale Vultures SBMT Connor Virgona (OC) Jeremy Dickson
2017 Collegians 13.13.91 Old Carey 9.10.64 St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Old Melburnians Luke McLeary (Coll) Paul McGowan & Chris Pollock
2016 Caulfield Gr. 12.6.78 Parkdale Vultures 9.10.64 Old Melburnians SBMT Lachlan Harris (CG) Joshua McCahon
2015 Caulfield Gr. 13.14.92 Parkdale Vultures 8.20.68 Old Brighton Fitzroy  Jesse Toniolo (CG) Andrew Kahofer
2014 Old Trinity 17.17.119 University Blues 10.12.72 Whitefriars Parkdale Vultures Alex Polidoros (OT) Speros Beasley
2013 Fitzroy 19.18.132 Werribee Districts 14.9.93 Parkdale Vultures Collegians Luke Barker (Fitz) Bruce Edwards
2012 Old Brighton 27.16.178 Caulfield Grammarians 6.10.46 St Kevins Werribee Districts Jordan Pascoe (OB) Adam Pirrie
2011 St. Bernard’s O.C. 5.9.39 Werribee 3.9.27 St Kevins Caulfield Gr.
2007 St Bedes/Mentone Tigers 15.14.104 Old Brighton 9.17.71 Beaumaris Old Camberwell
2006 Old Camberwell 16.14.110 Old Carey 5.14.44 Old Melburnians Old Paradians
2005 Banyule Viewbank 15.10.100 Rupertswood 13.10.94 Old Carey Old Camberwell
2004 Collegians 17.24.126 Old Camberwell 3.4.22 Rupertswood Beaumaris
2003 Werribee Amateurs 12.9.81 Old Melburnians 8.10.58 Beaumaris Old Camberwell
2002 Old Essendon 19.19.133 Ormond 6.7.43 Old Trinity Beaumaris
2001 Caulfield Gr. 17.13.115 Werribee 6.11.47 Old Ivanhoe Old Trinity
2000 Beaumaris 11.6.72 Old Scotch 10.11.71 Whitefriars O.C. Old Trinity
1999 Marcellin O.C. 11.12.78 Old Haileyburians 8.7.55 Old Melburnians MHSOB
1998 Old Scotch 18.26.134 Whitefriars 6.16.52 St. Bedes/Mentone Tigers Old Trinity
1997 Collegians 15.15.105 Old Scotch 11.6.72 Whitefriars O.C. University Blacks
#1993-1996 NO SECTION 2
1992 Old Camberwell 6.6.42 Therry 4.4.28 University Blues Ivanhoe
1991 Albanvale 31.16.202 Old Trinity 9.15.69 Therry CCOB Chirnside Park
1990 Mazenod Blues 16.18.114 Collegians 12.12.84 Old Melburnians North Old Boys
1989 Old Scotch Collegians 18.10.118 St. Bernard’s O.C. 7.8.50 Old Brighton University Blacks
1988 Whitefriars O.C. 14.12.96 Banyule 8.5.53 Ormond Old Scotch
1987 Therry CCOB 12.11.83 Old Haileyburians 9.16.70 Old Scotch University Blacks
1986 Old Melburnians 20.20.140 Collegians 8.13.61 Old Haileyburians St. Bernard’s
1985 MHSOB 21.18.144 De La Salle 15.12.102 Ormond Old Xaverians
1984 Marcellin O.C. 12.8.80 De La Salle 1.3.9 Old Carey Ormond
1983 Fawkner 13.14.92 Marcellin 12.11.83 Therry Old Ivanhoe
1982 Ivanhoe 31.17.203 Banyule 13.7.85 Therry Marcellin
1981 Bulleen-Templestowe 17.13.115 Old Scotch 14.15.99 Ivanhoe Therry
1980 Old Paradians 26.12.168 Fawkner 10.16.76 Therry Bulleen-Templestowe
1979 Coburg 14.15.99 Kew 11.15.81 Therry University Blacks
1978 Old Haileyburians 16.11.113 De La Salle 10.13.73 Coburg Kew
1977 Hampton Rovers 20.16.136 Geelong 18.17.125 De La Salle Reservoir O.B.
1976 Thomastown 7.16.85 St. Bernard’s 7.15.57 Old Paradians Caulfield Gr.
1975 North O.B. 12.6.78 Hampton Rovers 5.6.36 Reservoir O.B. Old Carey
1974 Parkside 19.14.128 Ivanhoe 9.12.66 Geelong Hampton Scouts
1973 Coburg 15.20.110 Beverley Hills 15.13.103 Parkside Old Paradians
1972 University Blues 20.18.138 North O.B. 10.12.72 Coburg Caulfield Gr.
1971 Hampton Scouts 15.17.102 Parkside 12.14.86 Tooronga Malvern North O.B.
1970 Power House 21.18.144 Caulfield Gr. 20.10.130 West Brunswick Army App. School
1969 St. Bernard’s O.C. 15.16.106 St. Kilda CBC 15.10.100 Parkside West Brunswick
1968 Old Paradians 18.16.124 Ajax 5.7.37 Hampton Scouts Power House
1967 St. Kilda C.B.O.C. 13.16.88 Monash Uni 7.15.57 Old Paradians Ajax
1966 Commonwealth Bank 6.10.46 West Brunswick 6.9.45 Power House Monash Uni.