Under 19 Section 3 Finals Finishes

Season Premiers Score Runners Up Score Third Fourth TM Lyon Medal (BOG) Premiership Coach
2018 Old Brighton 12.6.78 Mazenod 7.12.54 Marcellin Old Trinity Jake Turner (OB) Brian Randall
2017 Old Ivanhoe Gr. 16.5.101 Old Haileybury 6.11.47 Marcellin Ormond Shamus Gibbs (OIG) Jordan Stanton
2016 Collegians 11.11.77 Ormond 10.12.72 Williamstown CYMS Mazenod Jack Short (Orm) Nick Hibbins
2015 Old Carey 12.13.85 Old Geelong 10.11.71 Williamstown CYMS Ormond Karsten Rodenberg (OC) Michael Tarrant
2014 Old Ivanhoe Gr. 13.6.84 Marcellin 11.7.73 Williamstown CYMS Old Carey Tyson Deane (OIG) Brad Shadbolt
2013 Whitefriars 14.6.90 AJAX 11.16.82 Northern Blues Williamstown CYMS Mitchel Malt (Whitefriars) Jeremy Freeman
2012 Collegians 13.16.94 Mazenod O.C 13.10.88 Northern Blues Old Camberwell Elliot Cattell (Coll) Rob Ferguson
2011 Marcellin 15.16.106 Old Trinity 8.10.58 Old Essendon Collegians
2007 Old Ivanhoe 15.11.101 Ormond 9.7.61 Old Essendon Oakleigh
2006 St Bedes/Mentone Tigers 12.11.85 Ormond 7.10.52 Oakleigh Old Ivanhoe
2005 Old Paradians 15.8.98 Oakleigh 8.18.66 University Blacks St Bedes/Mentone Tigers
2004 Old Paradians 5.5.35 Old Carey 3.9.27 Whitefriars University Blacks
2003 Rupertswood 13.7.85 Old Carey 10.6.66 Collegians Therry Penola OB
2002 Old Camberwell 13.7.85 Old Paradians 12.12.84 Rupertswood Old Carey
1992 Chirnside Park 5.4.34 AJAX 3.4.22 MHSOB St. Bedes
1991 Old Melburnians 13.20.98 Old Mentonians 6.16.52 St. Bedes De La Salle
1990 Caulfield Gr. 20.12.132 Albanvale 17.6.108 Mazenod Blacks Old Ivanhoe
1989 Old Trinity Gr. 14.13.97 Mazenod O.C. 11.7.73 Hampton Rovers Thomastown
1988 Old Paradians Purple 11.12.78 Old Brighton 10.13.73 Monash Blues Hampton Rovers
1987 Ivanhoe 15.11.101 Whitefriars 9.12.66 Caulfield Gr. Monash Blues
1986 Old Paradians 13.15.93 St. Kilda CBC 10.12.72 Ivanhoe Hampton Rovers
1985 No competition
1984 Old Scotch Collegians 16.17.113 MHSOB 10.7.67 Old Xaverians Collegians
1983 St. Kilda CBOC 13.13.91 Monash Blues 10.9.69 Old Melburnians Old Brighton
1982 Fawkner 12.18.90 Old Melburnians 13.8.86 St. Kevins No 1st semi played
1981 Old Brighton Gr. 25.20.170 Clayton 8.10.58 Old Camberwell West Brunswick
1980 Banyule 18.17.125 Thomastown 14.11.95 St. Kilda St. Kevins
1979 Bulleen-Templestowe 15.13.103 Marcellin 15.12.102 Heatherton Old Brighton