U19 Section 4 Finals Finishes

Season Premiers Score Runners Up Score Third Fourth JS Simpson/ PJ Harris Medal (BOG) Coach
2018 Old McKinnon/Glen Eira 12.9.81 PEGS 10.8.68 SMDAFC Whitefriars Callum Drenth (OM/GE) Chris O’Donnell
2017 Mazenod 12.10.82 PEGS 4.10.34 Monash Blues Old McKinnon/Glen Eira Aiden Brand-Oliver (Maz) Paul Deegan
2016 Old Haileyburians 7.12.54 Ajax 5.5.35 Preston Bullants PEGS Matt Charlesworth (OH) Michael Constable
2015 St Kevin’s OB 10.15.75 Peninsula 7.2.44 Mazenod Northern Blues Matthew Olsen (SKOB) Tom Purcell & James Kennedy

U19 North Section Finals Finishes

Season Premiers Score Runners Up Score Third Fourth PJ Harris Medal (BOG) Coach
2014 Ivanhoe 7.14.56 St Bernards 2.9.21 Wyndham Suns Banyule Danny Jones (Ivanhoe) Bill Emerson
2013 St Mary’s Salesian 11.13.79 Old Ivanhoe 9.9.63 Ivanhoe Therry Penola Ben Andrews (St Mary’s Salesian) David Malcom
2012 Old Geelong 10.14.74 Williamstown CYMS 9.12.66 Ivanhoe Therry Penola Karey Taylor (Old Geelong) Dan O’Brien & Simon O’Brien
2011 Bulleen Templestowe 18.18.126 Therry Penola 11.9.75 La Trobe Uni Banyule
2010 Fitzroy 12.19.91 Werribee 10.15.75 Old Carey St Bernards
2008 Old Trinity 14.18.102 Old Ivanhoe 6.8.44 Fitzroy Reds Banyule/Viewbank
2009 Old Camberwell 19.19.133 Old Essendon 6.11.47 Old Carey Fitzroy

 

U19 North (2)

Season Premiers Score Runners Up Score Third Fourth
2010 Old Ivanhoe 10.12.72 Therry Penola 10.11.71 Aquinas Old Westbourne
2009 Old Geelong Blacks 14.8.92 Therry Penola 9.9.63 Ivanhoe Old Westbourne
2008 Aquinas 19.16.130 Ivanhoe 12.13.75 Old Xaverians Therry Penola
2007 Fitzroy Reds 15.15.105 Old Westbourne 9.7.61 De La Salle St Bernards

Under 19 South Finals Finishes

Season Premiers Score Runners Up Score Third Fourth JS Simpson Medal (BOG) Coach
2014 Hampton Rovers 16.12.108 Ormond 6.12.48 Oakleigh De La Salle Harry Hodges (Hampton Rovers) John Cesario
2013 Oakleigh 14.11.95 St Bedes/Mentone Tigers 10.6.66 Old Mentonians Beaumaris Michael Tate (Oakleigh) David White
2012 Parkdale Vultures 18.6.114 De La Salle 10.10.70 Peninsula St Bede/Mentone Tigers Lewis Emmerson (Parkdale Vultures) Luke Borella
2011 Old Xaverians 11.11.77 Mazenod 11.6.72 St Mary’s Salesian Monash Blues
2010 Old Brighton 12.20.92 Caulfield Gram 11.12.78 St Kevins Ajax
2008 Beaumaris 15.8.98 Caulfield Gram 13.16.94 Old Melburnians Ormond
2009 Old Melburnians 17.11.113 Old Brighton 12.7.79 De La Salle St Kevins

Under 19 South (2)

Season Premiers Score Runners Up Score Third Fourth
2010 Oakleigh 16.16.112 Mazenod 14.13.97 Old Geelong Old Xaverians
2009 Hampton Rovers 19.11.125 Old Mentonians 15.4.94 AJAX Bentleigh
2008 De La Salle 16.17.113 Monash Blues 14.15.99 AJAX Hampton Rovers
2007 Mazenod 15.8.98 Hampton Rovers 7.13.55 Old Haileybury Monash Blues
1995 Beaumaris 19.12.126 St. Kevins 16.8.104 Old Brighton Old Geelong
1994 St. Kevin’s O.B. 10.14.74 Old Geelong 8.13.61 Monash Blues Old Brighton
1993 Collegians 18.16.124 Ajax 9.7.61 Old Brighton St. Bedes M.T.