2016 home & away fixtures: Division 3

Posted on - Latest News, Featured, Division 3 Men's
Round 1 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 09
Elsternwick vs. South Melbourne Elsternwick Oval 2 2:00pm
Glen Eira vs. Albert Park Packer Reserve 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs. La Trobe University Rathmines Road Reserve 2:00pm
Parkside vs. Canterbury Pitcher Park 2:00pm
Powerhouse vs. Aquinas Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
Swinburne University vs. UHS-VU St James Park 2:00pm
Round 2 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 16
Albert Park vs. Hawthorn Oval 20 Beaurepaire Pavilion 2:00pm
Aquinas vs. Parkside Aquinas College 2:00pm
Canterbury vs. Powerhouse Canterbury Sportsground 2:00pm
La Trobe University vs. Elsternwick Latrobe University 2:00pm
Swinburne University vs. South Melbourne St James Park 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Glen Eira Brens Oval 2:00pm
Round 3 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 23
Canterbury vs. UHS-VU Canterbury Sportsground 2:00pm
Elsternwick vs. Aquinas Elsternwick Oval 2 2:00pm
Glen Eira vs. Parkside Packer Reserve 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs. Swinburne University Rathmines Road Reserve 2:00pm
Powerhouse vs. Albert Park Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
South Melbourne vs. La Trobe University Lindsay Hassett Oval 2:00pm
Round 4 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 30
Albert Park vs. Elsternwick Oval 20 Beaurepaire Pavilion 2:00pm
Aquinas vs. South Melbourne Aquinas College 2:00pm
La Trobe University vs. Glen Eira Latrobe University 2:00pm
Parkside vs. Hawthorn Pitcher Park 2:00pm
Swinburne University vs. Canterbury St James Park 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Powerhouse Brens Oval 2:00pm
Round 5 Venue Time
Saturday, May 07
Aquinas vs. Canterbury Aquinas College 2:00pm
Elsternwick vs. Hawthorn Elsternwick Oval 2 2:00pm
Glen Eira vs. Powerhouse Packer Reserve 2:00pm
South Melbourne vs. Albert Park Lindsay Hassett Oval 2:00pm
Swinburne University vs. La Trobe University St James Park 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Parkside Brens Oval 2:00pm
Round 6 Venue Time
Saturday, May 14
Albert Park vs. Aquinas Oval 20 Beaurepaire Pavilion 2:00pm
Canterbury vs. Glen Eira Canterbury Sportsground 2:00pm
Elsternwick vs. UHS-VU Elsternwick Oval 2 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs. South Melbourne Rathmines Road Reserve 2:00pm
Parkside vs. La Trobe University Pitcher Park 2:00pm
Powerhouse vs. Swinburne University Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
Round 7 Venue Time
Saturday, May 21
Aquinas vs. UHS-VU Aquinas College 2:00pm
Glen Eira vs. Elsternwick Packer Reserve 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs. Canterbury Rathmines Road Reserve 2:00pm
La Trobe University vs. Albert Park Latrobe University 2:00pm
South Melbourne vs. Powerhouse Lindsay Hassett Oval 2:00pm
Swinburne University vs. Parkside St James Park 2:00pm
Round 8 Venue Time
Saturday, May 28
Albert Park vs. Swinburne University Oval 20 Beaurepaire Pavilion 2:00pm
Elsternwick vs. Canterbury Elsternwick Oval 2 2:00pm
Glen Eira vs. Aquinas Packer Reserve 2:00pm
Parkside vs. South Melbourne Pitcher Park 2:00pm
Powerhouse vs. Hawthorn Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. La Trobe University Brens Oval 2:00pm
Round 9 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 04
Albert Park vs. Parkside Oval 20 Beaurepaire Pavilion 2:00pm
Aquinas vs. Swinburne University Aquinas College 2:00pm
Canterbury vs. La Trobe University Canterbury Sportsground 2:00pm
Elsternwick vs. Powerhouse Elsternwick Oval 2 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs. UHS-VU Rathmines Road Reserve 2:00pm
South Melbourne vs. Glen Eira Lindsay Hassett Oval 2:00pm
Round 10 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 18
Canterbury vs. Albert Park Canterbury Sportsground 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs. Glen Eira Rathmines Road Reserve 2:00pm
La Trobe University vs. Aquinas Latrobe University 2:00pm
Powerhouse vs. Parkside Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
Swinburne University vs. Elsternwick St James Park 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. South Melbourne Brens Oval 2:00pm
Round 11 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 25
Aquinas vs. Hawthorn Aquinas College 2:00pm
Glen Eira vs. Swinburne University Packer Reserve 2:00pm
La Trobe University vs. Powerhouse Latrobe University 2:00pm
Parkside vs. Elsternwick Pitcher Park 2:00pm
South Melbourne vs. Canterbury Lindsay Hassett Oval 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Albert Park Brens Oval 2:00pm
Round 12 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 02
Albert Park vs. South Melbourne Oval 20 Beaurepaire Pavilion 2:00pm
Canterbury vs. Aquinas Canterbury Sportsground 2:00pm
Elsternwick vs. La Trobe University Elsternwick Oval 2 2:00pm
Parkside vs. UHS-VU Pitcher Park 2:00pm
Powerhouse vs. Glen Eira Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
Swinburne University vs. Hawthorn St James Park 2:00pm
Round 13 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 16
Albert Park vs. Powerhouse Oval 20 Beaurepaire Pavilion 2:00pm
Glen Eira vs. Canterbury Packer Reserve 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs. Elsternwick Rathmines Road Reserve 2:00pm
La Trobe University vs. Parkside Latrobe University 2:00pm
South Melbourne vs. Aquinas Lindsay Hassett Oval 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Swinburne University Brens Oval 2:00pm
Round 14 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 23
Aquinas vs. Glen Eira Aquinas College 2:00pm
Canterbury vs. Elsternwick Canterbury Sportsground 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs. Albert Park Rathmines Road Reserve 2:00pm
La Trobe University vs. UHS-VU Latrobe University 2:00pm
Parkside vs. Swinburne University Pitcher Park 2:00pm
Powerhouse vs. South Melbourne Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
Round 15 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 30
Albert Park vs. La Trobe University Oval 20 Beaurepaire Pavilion 2:00pm
Canterbury vs. Hawthorn Canterbury Sportsground 2:00pm
Elsternwick vs. Glen Eira Elsternwick Oval 2 2:00pm
South Melbourne vs. Parkside Lindsay Hassett Oval 2:00pm
Swinburne University vs. Powerhouse St James Park 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Aquinas Brens Oval 2:00pm
Round 16 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 06
Aquinas vs. Elsternwick Aquinas College 2:00pm
Glen Eira vs. UHS-VU Packer Reserve 2:00pm
La Trobe University vs. Swinburne University Latrobe University 7:00pm
Parkside vs. Albert Park Pitcher Park 2:00pm
Powerhouse vs. Canterbury Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
South Melbourne vs. Hawthorn Lindsay Hassett Oval 2:00pm
Round 17 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 13
Elsternwick vs. Albert Park Elsternwick Oval 2 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs. Aquinas Rathmines Road Reserve 2:00pm
La Trobe University vs. South Melbourne Latrobe University 2:00pm
Parkside vs. Powerhouse Pitcher Park 2:00pm
Swinburne University vs. Glen Eira St James Park 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Canterbury Brens Oval 2:00pm
Round 18 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 20
Albert Park vs. UHS-VU Oval 20 Beaurepaire Pavilion 2:00pm
Aquinas vs. La Trobe University Aquinas College 2:00pm
Canterbury vs. Parkside Canterbury Sportsground 2:00pm
Glen Eira vs. Hawthorn Packer Reserve 2:00pm
Powerhouse vs. Elsternwick Ross Gregory Oval 2:00pm
South Melbourne vs. Swinburne University Lindsay Hassett Oval 2:00pm