VAFA Wilson Women’s Premier B fixture released

Posted on - Women's, Premier B, Latest News, Featured

The VAFA Wilson Women’s Premier B fixture has been released ahead of the 2019 season.

New-comers La Trobe University and RMIT WFA will be up against it as they face Old Xaverians and Caulfield Grammarians in Round 1; the two teams that played William Buck Premier in 2018.

Monash Blues and Old Geelong will meet for the first time since last year’s Premier B (Blue) first semi-final where the Blues ran out nine-point winners, while Old Camberwell and Collegians will clash after going 1-1 in their two meetings last season.

See the full fixture below:

Round 1 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 06
La Trobe University vs. Old Xaverians La Trobe University 5:50pm
Monash Blues vs. Old Geelong Frearson Oval 4:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Collegians Gordon Barnard Reserve Oval 2 2:00pm
RMIT vs. Caulfield Grammarians Bundoora Oval 2:00pm
Round 2 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 13
Caulfield Grammarians vs. Old Camberwell Glenhuntly Oval 11:40am
Collegians vs. Monash Blues Albert Park Oval 1 1:45pm
Old Geelong vs. La Trobe University Como Park 4:45pm
Old Xaverians vs. RMIT (Sunday 14 April) Xavier College 11:40am
Round 3 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 27
Caulfield Grammarians vs. Old Xaverians Glenhuntly Oval 11:40am
Collegians vs. La Trobe University Ross Gregory Oval Albert Park 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. RMIT Frearson Oval 4:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Old Geelong Gordon Barnard Reserve Oval 2 2:00pm
Round 4 Venue Time
Saturday, May 04
La Trobe University vs. Monash Blues La Trobe University 1:10pm
Old Geelong vs. Caulfield Grammarians Como Park 11:40am
Old Xaverians vs. Old Camberwell (Sunday 5 May) Xavier College 11:40am
RMIT vs. Collegians Bundoora Oval 2:00pm
Round 5 Venue Time
Saturday, May 11
Caulfield Grammarians vs. Monash Blues Glenhuntly Oval 11:40am
Old Camberwell vs. La Trobe University Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. RMIT Como Park TBC
Old Xaverians vs. Collegians (Sunday 12 May) Xavier College 11:40am
Round 6 Venue Time
Saturday, May 18
Collegians vs. Old Geelong Albert Park Oval 1 1:45pm
La Trobe University vs. Caulfield Grammarians La Trobe University 1:10pm
Monash Blues vs. Old Xaverians Frearson Oval 4:00pm
RMIT vs. Old Camberwell Bundoora Oval 2:00pm
Round 7 Venue Time
Saturday, May 25
Caulfield Grammarians vs. Collegians Glenhuntly Oval 11:40am
La Trobe University vs. RMIT La Trobe University 6:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Monash Blues Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Old Xaverians Como Park TBC
Round 8 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 01
Collegians vs. Old Camberwell Harry Trott Oval 4:45pm
Monash Blues vs. La Trobe University Frearson Oval 4:00pm
Old Xaverians vs. Caulfield Grammarians (Sunday 2 June) Xavier College 11:40am
RMIT vs. Old Geelong Bundoora Oval 2:00pm
Round 9 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 15
Caulfield Grammarians vs. La Trobe University Glenhuntly Oval 11:40am
Old Camberwell vs. Old Xaverians Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Collegians Como Park 11:40am
RMIT vs. Monash Blues Bundoora Oval 2:00pm
Round 10 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 22
Collegians vs. RMIT Albert Park Oval 1 1:45pm
La Trobe University vs. Old Camberwell La Trobe University 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. Caulfield Grammarians Frearson Oval 4:00pm
Old Xaverians vs. Old Geelong (Sunday 23 June) Xavier College 11:40am
Round 11 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 29
La Trobe University vs. Collegians La Trobe University 1:10pm
Old Camberwell vs. Caulfield Grammarians Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Monash Blues Como Park 11:40am
RMIT vs. Old Xaverians Bundoora Oval 2:00pm
Round 12 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 13
Caulfield Grammarians vs. RMIT Glenhuntly Oval 11:40am
Monash Blues vs. Collegians Frearson Oval 4:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Old Camberwell Como Park 11:40am
Old Xaverians vs. La Trobe University (Sunday 14 July) Xavier College 11:40am
Round 13 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 20
Caulfield Grammarians vs. Old Geelong Glenhuntly Oval 11:40am
Collegians vs. Old Xaverians Harry Trott Oval 4:45pm
Monash Blues vs. Old Camberwell Frearson Oval 4:00pm
RMIT vs. La Trobe University Bundoora Oval 2:00pm
Round 14 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 27
Collegians vs. Caulfield Grammarians Ross Gregory Oval Albert Park 2:00pm
La Trobe University vs. Old Geelong La Trobe University 1:10pm
Old Camberwell vs. RMIT Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Old Xaverians vs. Monash Blues (Sunday 28 July) Xavier College 11:40am