VAFA Wilson Women’s Premier C fixture released

Posted on - Women's, Premier C, Latest News, Featured

The VAFA Wilson Women’s Premier C fixture has been announced ahead of the April 6 season debut.

North Brunswick will enter their first-ever women’s team in this season’s newly-formed Premier C, facing South Melbourne Districts at Allard Park.

Brunswick Renegades, who featured in Premier B (Blue) last season, will travel to Canterbury for their opening match, while St Bedes/Mentone Tigers and Old Melburnians face off at Southern Road Reserve.

After failing to register a win in 2018, Mazenod will be keen to kick-start their 2019 campaign in style when they play Yarra Old Grammarians at Doncaster Reserve.

Round 1 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 06
Canterbury vs. Brunswick Renegades Canterbury Sports Ground 2:00pm
North Brunswick vs. South Melbourne Districts Allard Park 4:40pm
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. Old Melburnians Southern Road Reserve 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. Mazenod Doncaster Reserve 4:45pm
Round 2 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 13
Brunswick Renegades vs. Old Melburnians AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Canterbury vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Canterbury Sports Ground 2:00pm
North Brunswick vs. Mazenod Allard Park 2:00pm
South Melbourne Districts vs. Yarra Old Grammarians TBC 2:00pm
Round 3 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 27
Mazenod vs. South Melbourne Districts (Sunday 28 April) Central Reserve North 2:00pm
North Brunswick vs. Canterbury TBC 2:00pm
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. Brunswick Renegades Southern Road Reserve 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. Old Melburnians Doncaster Reserve 4:45pm
Round 4 Venue Time
Saturday, May 04
Brunswick Renegades vs. Mazenod AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. Canterbury Elsternwick Park 11:40am
South Melbourne Districts vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Oval 12 Albert Park 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. North Brunswick Doncaster Reserve 4:45pm
Round 5 Venue Time
Saturday, May 11
Brunswick Renegades vs. South Melbourne Districts AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Canterbury vs. Mazenod Canterbury Sports Ground 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. North Brunswick Elsternwick Park 11:40am
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. Yarra Old Grammarians Southern Road Reserve 2:00pm
Round 6 Venue Time
Saturday, May 18
Mazenod vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Central Reserve North 2:00pm
North Brunswick vs. Brunswick Renegades Allard Park 2:00pm
South Melbourne Districts vs. Old Melburnians Oval 12 Albert Park 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. Canterbury Doncaster Reserve 4:45pm
Round 7 Venue Time
Saturday, May 25
Brunswick Renegades vs. Yarra Old Grammarians AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Canterbury vs. South Melbourne Districts Canterbury Sports Ground 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. Mazenod Elsternwick Park 11:40am
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. North Brunswick Southern Road Reserve 2:00pm
Round 8 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 01
Canterbury vs. Old Melburnians Canterbury Sports Ground 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. Brunswick Renegades (Sunday 2 June) Central Reserve North 2:00pm
North Brunswick vs. Yarra Old Grammarians Allard Park 2:00pm
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. South Melbourne Districts Southern Road Reserve 4:45pm
Round 9 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 15
Mazenod vs. Canterbury (Sunday 16 June) Central Reserve North 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. Brunswick Renegades TBC 11:40am
South Melbourne Districts vs. North Brunswick Oval 12 Albert Park 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Doncaster Reserve 4:45pm
Round 10 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 22
Brunswick Renegades vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Canterbury vs. Yarra Old Grammarians Canterbury Sports Ground 2:00pm
North Brunswick vs. Old Melburnians Allard Park 2:00pm
South Melbourne Districts vs. Mazenod Oval 12 Albert Park 2:00pm
Round 11 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 29
Brunswick Renegades vs. North Brunswick AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. Yarra Old Grammarians (Sunday 30 June) Central Reserve North 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Elsternwick Park 11:40am
South Melbourne Districts vs. Canterbury Oval 12 Albert Park 2:00pm
Round 12 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 13
Canterbury vs. North Brunswick Canterbury Sports Ground 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. Yarra Old Grammarians Elsternwick Park 11:40am
South Melbourne Districts vs. Brunswick Renegades Oval 12 Albert Park 2:00pm
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. Mazenod Southern Road Reserve 2:00pm
Round 13 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 20
Brunswick Renegades vs. Canterbury AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. Old Melburnians (Sunday 21 July) Central Reserve North 2:00pm
North Brunswick vs. St Bedes/Mentone Tigers Allard Park 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. South Melbourne Districts Doncaster Reserve 4:45pm
Round 14 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 27
Mazenod vs. North Brunswick (Sunday 28 July) Central Reserve North 2:00pm
Old Melburnians vs. South Melbourne Districts Elsternwick Park 11:40am
St Bedes/Mentone Tigers vs. Canterbury Southern Road Reserve 2:00pm
Yarra Old Grammarians vs. Brunswick Renegades Doncaster Reserve 4:45pm