2016 home & away fixtures: Division 2

Posted on - Latest News, Division 2 Men's, Featured
Round 1 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 09
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Old Eltham Ted Adjani Reserve 2:00pm
Emmaus St Leos vs. Yarra Valley Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
Richmond Centrals vs. MHSOB Kevin Bartlett Reserve 2:00pm
St Johns vs. Monash Gryphons Thomas Carroll Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Preston Bullants Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 2 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 16
MHSOB vs. Emmaus St Leos Melbourne High School 2:00pm
Monash Gryphons vs. Richmond Centrals East Caulfield Reserve 2:00pm
Old Eltham vs. West Brunswick Eltham College 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Bulleen Templestowe W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
Yarra Valley vs. St Johns Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 3 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 23
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Monash Gryphons Ted Adjani Reserve 2:00pm
MHSOB vs. St Johns Melbourne High School 2:00pm
Old Eltham vs. Preston Bullants Eltham College 2:00pm
Richmond Centrals vs. Emmaus St Leos Kevin Bartlett Reserve 2:00pm
Yarra Valley vs. West Brunswick Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 4 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 30
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Richmond Centrals Ted Adjani Reserve 2:00pm
Emmaus St Leos vs. Old Eltham Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
Monash Gryphons vs. Yarra Valley East Caulfield Reserve 2:00pm
St Johns vs. Preston Bullants Thomas Carroll Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. MHSOB Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 5 Venue Time
Saturday, May 07
Emmaus St Leos vs. St Johns Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
MHSOB vs. Old Eltham Melbourne High School 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Monash Gryphons W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Bulleen Templestowe Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Yarra Valley vs. Richmond Centrals Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 6 Venue Time
Saturday, May 14
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Emmaus St Leos Ted Adjani Reserve 2:00pm
Monash Gryphons vs. West Brunswick East Caulfield Reserve 2:00pm
Old Eltham vs. Yarra Valley Eltham College 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. MHSOB W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
Richmond Centrals vs. St Johns Kevin Bartlett Reserve 2:00pm
Round 7 Venue Time
Saturday, May 21
Emmaus St Leos vs. Monash Gryphons Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
MHSOB vs. Bulleen Templestowe Melbourne High School 2:00pm
St Johns vs. Old Eltham Thomas Carroll Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Richmond Centrals Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Yarra Valley vs. Preston Bullants Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 8 Venue Time
Saturday, May 28
Bulleen Templestowe vs. St Johns Ted Adjani Reserve 2:00pm
Emmaus St Leos vs. West Brunswick Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
MHSOB vs. Yarra Valley Melbourne High School 2:00pm
Monash Gryphons vs. Old Eltham East Caulfield Reserve 2:00pm
Richmond Centrals vs. Preston Bullants Kevin Bartlett Reserve 2:00pm
Round 9 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 04
Monash Gryphons vs. MHSOB East Caulfield Reserve 2:00pm
Old Eltham vs. Richmond Centrals Eltham College 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Emmaus St Leos W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
St Johns vs. West Brunswick Thomas Carroll Reserve 2:00pm
Yarra Valley vs. Bulleen Templestowe Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 10 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 18
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Preston Bullants Ted Adjani Reserve 2:00pm
Emmaus St Leos vs. MHSOB Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
Richmond Centrals vs. Monash Gryphons Kevin Bartlett Reserve 2:00pm
St Johns vs. Yarra Valley Thomas Carroll Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Old Eltham Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 11 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 25
MHSOB vs. Richmond Centrals Melbourne High School 2:00pm
Monash Gryphons vs. Bulleen Templestowe East Caulfield Reserve 2:00pm
Old Eltham vs. Emmaus St Leos Eltham College 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. St Johns W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Yarra Valley Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 12 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 02
Emmaus St Leos vs. Richmond Centrals Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
Old Eltham vs. Bulleen Templestowe Eltham College 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. West Brunswick W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
St Johns vs. MHSOB Thomas Carroll Reserve 2:00pm
Yarra Valley vs. Monash Gryphons Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 13 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 16
Bulleen Templestowe vs. MHSOB Ted Adjani Reserve 2:00pm
Monash Gryphons vs. Preston Bullants East Caulfield Reserve 2:00pm
Richmond Centrals vs. West Brunswick Kevin Bartlett Reserve 2:00pm
St Johns vs. Emmaus St Leos Thomas Carroll Reserve 2:00pm
Yarra Valley vs. Old Eltham Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 14 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 23
Emmaus St Leos vs. Bulleen Templestowe Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
MHSOB vs. Preston Bullants Melbourne High School 2:00pm
Old Eltham vs. St Johns Eltham College 2:00pm
Richmond Centrals vs. Yarra Valley Kevin Bartlett Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Monash Gryphons Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 15 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 30
Bulleen Templestowe vs. West Brunswick Ted Adjani Reserve 2:00pm
Monash Gryphons vs. St Johns East Caulfield Reserve 2:00pm
Old Eltham vs. MHSOB Eltham College 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Richmond Centrals W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
Yarra Valley vs. Emmaus St Leos Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 16 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 06
MHSOB vs. Monash Gryphons Melbourne High School 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Yarra Valley W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
Richmond Centrals vs. Old Eltham Kevin Bartlett Reserve 2:00pm
St Johns vs. Bulleen Templestowe Thomas Carroll Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. Emmaus St Leos Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Round 17 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 13
Emmaus St Leos vs. Preston Bullants Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
Old Eltham vs. Monash Gryphons Eltham College 2:00pm
Richmond Centrals vs. Bulleen Templestowe Kevin Bartlett Reserve 2:00pm
West Brunswick vs. St Johns Ransford Oval 2:00pm
Yarra Valley vs. MHSOB Doncaster Reserve 2:00pm
Round 18 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 20
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Yarra Valley Ted Adjani Reserve 2:00pm
MHSOB vs. West Brunswick Melbourne High School 2:00pm
Monash Gryphons vs. Emmaus St Leos East Caulfield Reserve 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Old Eltham W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
St Johns vs. Richmond Centrals Thomas Carroll Reserve 2:00pm