2022 Fixture: Premier C Men’s

Posted on - Latest News, Premier C Men's, Featured

The VAFA Premier C Men’s fixture has been announced for the 2022 season, in what will be an 11-team competition.

As previously communicated, the VAFA Board decided Premier C Men’s will consist of 11 teams in 2022, with the addition of Parkdale Vultures from Premier B Men’s. Following consultation with all clubs, the preferred model is a 22 round/20 match season.

While the season gets underway on the same date as other divisions, Saturday April 2, the 22 round season means the final round will be played on Saturday September 3. This year’s minor premiers Monash Blues open their season at home against Old Geelong.

See the full fixture below.

Fixture is subject to change – refer to GameDay for most recent fixture and results.

Round 1 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 02
Hampton Rovers vs. Marcellin Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. Ormond Central Reserve North 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. Old Geelong Freason Oval Monash University 3:30pm
Old Mentonians vs. Old Ivanhoe Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. UHS-VU W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures Bye Bye
Round 2 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 09
Marcellin vs. Old Mentonians Marcellin College 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. Old Geelong Central Reserve North 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Hampton Rovers Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Parkdale Vultures E.E Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Monash Blues Brens Oval (TBC) 2:00pm
Preston Bullants Bye Bye
Round 3 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 23
Hampton Rovers vs. UHS-VU Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Marcellin vs. Mazenod Marcellin College 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Ormond Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Old Ivanhoe Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Monash Blues W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
Old Geelong Bye Bye
Round 4 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 30
Mazenod vs. Preston Bullants Central Reserve North 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. Hampton Rovers Freason Oval Monash University 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Old Geelong Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Marcellin E.E Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Old Mentonians Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
UHS-VU Bye Bye
Round 5 Venue Time
Saturday, May 07
Hampton Rovers vs. Preston Bullants Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. Parkdale Vultures Freason Oval Monash University 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Marcellin Como Park 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Ormond Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Mazenod Brens Oval (TBC) 2:00pm
Old Mentonians Bye Bye
Round 6 Venue Time
Saturday, May 14
Hampton Rovers vs. Old Mentonians Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Preston Bullants Como Park 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Monash Blues Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Mazenod Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
Marcellin vs. UHS-VU (Sunday 15th May) Marcellin College 2:00pm
Ormond Bye Bye
Round 7 Venue Time
Saturday, May 21
Mazenod vs. Hampton Rovers Central Reserve North 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Ormond Como Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Monash Blues Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Marcellin W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Parkdale Vultures Brens Oval (TBC) 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe Bye Bye
Round 8 Venue Time
Saturday, May 28
Monash Blues vs. Mazenod Freason Oval Monash University 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Preston Bullants Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Old Geelong Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Ormond vs. UHS-VU E.E Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Marcellin Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
Hampton Rovers Bye Bye
Round 9 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 04
Mazenod vs. Old Ivanhoe Central Reserve North 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. Ormond Freason Oval Monash University 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Hampton Rovers Como Park 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Parkdale Vultures W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Old Mentonians Brens Oval (TBC) 2:00pm
Marcellin Bye Bye
Round 10 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 11
Marcellin vs. Monash Blues Marcellin College 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. UHS-VU Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Preston Bullants Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Hampton Rovers E.E Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Old Geelong Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
Mazenod Bye Bye
Round 11 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 18
Hampton Rovers vs. Parkdale Vultures Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. Old Mentonians Central Reserve North 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Ormond W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Old Geelong Brens Oval (TBC) 2:00pm
Marcellin vs. Old Ivanhoe (Sunday 19th June) Marcellin College 2:00pm
Monash Blues Bye Bye
Round 12 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 25
Marcellin vs. Preston Bullants Marcellin College 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. UHS-VU Freason Oval Monash University 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Parkdale Vultures Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Hampton Rovers Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Old Geelong Bye Bye
Round 13 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 02
Hampton Rovers vs. Old Ivanhoe Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. Monash Blues Central Reserve North 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Old Mentonians Como Park 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Ormond Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Marcellin Brens Oval (TBC) 2:00pm
Preston Bullants Bye Bye
Round 14 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 09
Marcellin vs. Hampton Rovers Marcellin College 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. Preston Bullants Freason Oval Monash University 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Mazenod Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. UHS-VU Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Old Geelong E.E Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures Bye Bye
Round 15 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 16
Hampton Rovers vs. Ormond Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. Marcellin Central Reserve North 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Old Ivanhoe Como Park 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Monash Blues Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Old Mentonians W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
UHS-VU Bye Bye
Round 16 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 23
Monash Blues vs. Marcellin Freason Oval Monash University 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Parkdale Vultures Como Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Mazenod Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Old Ivanhoe E.E Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Preston Bullants Brens Oval (TBC) 2:00pm
Hampton Rovers Bye Bye
Round 17 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 30
Old Geelong vs. Monash Blues Como Park 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Marcellin Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Old Mentonians E.E Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. UHS-VU Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Hampton Rovers W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
Mazenod Bye Bye
Round 18 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 06
Hampton Rovers vs. Mazenod Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Marcellin vs. Parkdale Vultures Marcellin College 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. Old Mentonians Freason Oval Monash University 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Old Geelong W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Old Ivanhoe Brens Oval (TBC) 2:00pm
Ormond Bye Bye
Round 19 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 13
Hampton Rovers vs. Monash Blues Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. Parkdale Vultures Central Reserve North 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. UHS-VU Como Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Marcellin Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Preston Bullants E.E Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe Bye Bye
Round 20 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 20
Marcellin vs. Old Geelong Marcellin College 2:00pm
Monash Blues vs. Old Ivanhoe Freason Oval Monash University 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Hampton Rovers Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Mazenod W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Ormond Brens Oval (TBC) 2:00pm
Old Mentonians Bye Bye
Round 21 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 27
Old Geelong vs. Mazenod Como Park 2:00pm
Old Ivanhoe vs. Old Mentonians Chelsworth Park 2:00pm
Ormond vs. Monash Blues E.E Gunn Reserve 2:00pm
Parkdale Vultures vs. Preston Bullants Gerry Green Reserve 2:00pm
UHS-VU vs. Hampton Rovers Brens Oval (TBC) 2:00pm
Marcellin Bye Bye
Round 22 Venue Time
Saturday, Sep 03
Hampton Rovers vs. Old Geelong Boss James Reserve 2:00pm
Marcellin vs. Ormond Marcellin College 2:00pm
Mazenod vs. UHS-VU Central Reserve North 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Parkdale Vultures Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Preston Bullants vs. Old Ivanhoe W.R Ruthven Reserve 2:00pm
Monash Blues Bye Bye