Division 2 Women’s Fixture

Posted on - Women's, Division 2 Women's, Latest News, Featured
Round 1VenueTime
Saturday 10 April  
Canterbury vs. ByeByeBye
Hawthorn vs. La Trobe UniversityRathmines Reserve Road  9:20am
Preston Bullants vs. Old MelburniansW R Ruthven Reserve  4:45pm
RMIT vs. WhitefriarsBundoora Oval  10:00am
Round 2VenueTime
Saturday 17 April  
Bye vs. RMITByeBye
Hawthorn vs. Preston BullantsRathmines Reserve Road  9:20am
Old Melburnians vs. CanterburyElsternwick Park   11:40am
Whitefriars vs. La Trobe UniversityWhitefriars College  9:20am
Round 3VenueTime
Saturday 24 April  
Canterbury vs. La Trobe UniversityCanterbury Sports Ground  9:20am
Bye vs. HawthornByeBye
Old Melburnians vs. WhitefriarsElsternwick Park   11:40am
RMIT vs. Preston BullantsBundoora Oval  10:00am
Round 4VenueTime
Saturday 01 May  
Hawthorn vs. Old MelburniansRathmines Reserve Road  9:20am
La Trobe University vs. RMITLa Trobe University  4:45pm
Preston Bullants vs. CanterburyW R Ruthven Reserve  4:45pm
Whitefriars vs. ByeByeBye
Round 5VenueTime
Saturday 08 May  
Canterbury vs. HawthornCanterbury Sports Ground  9:20am
Bye vs. La Trobe UniversityByeBye
Old Melburnians vs. RMITElsternwick Park   11:40am
Whitefriars vs. Preston BullantsWhitefriars College  9:20am
Round 6VenueTime
Saturday 15 May  
Hawthorn vs. WhitefriarsRathmines Reserve Road  9:20am
La Trobe University vs. Old MelburniansLa Trobe University  11:40am
Preston Bullants vs. ByeByeBye
RMIT vs. CanterburyBundoora Oval  10:00am
Round 7VenueTime
Saturday 22 May  
Canterbury vs. WhitefriarsCanterbury Sports Ground  9:20am
La Trobe University vs. Preston BullantsLa Trobe University  11:40am
Old Melburnians vs. ByeByeBye
RMIT vs. HawthornBundoora Oval  10:00am
Round 8VenueTime
Saturday 29 May  
Bye vs. CanterburyByeBye
Preston Bullants vs. HawthornW R Ruthven Reserve  11:40am
RMIT vs. La Trobe UniversityBundoora Oval  10:00am
Whitefriars vs. Old MelburniansWhitefriars College  9:20am
Round 9VenueTime
Saturday 05 June  
Canterbury vs. Old MelburniansCanterbury Sports Ground  9:20am
Hawthorn vs. ByeByeBye
La Trobe University vs. WhitefriarsLa Trobe University  4:45pm
Preston Bullants vs. RMITW R Ruthven Reserve  4:45pm
Round 10VenueTime
Saturday 19 June  
Canterbury vs. RMITCanterbury Sports Ground  9:20am
Bye vs. Preston BullantsByeBye
Old Melburnians vs. La Trobe UniversityElsternwick Park   11:40am
Whitefriars vs. HawthornWhitefriars College  9:20am
Round 11VenueTime
Saturday 26 June  
Bye vs. WhitefriarsByeBye
Hawthorn vs. CanterburyRathmines Reserve Road  9:20am
Preston Bullants vs. La Trobe UniversityW R Ruthven Reserve  4:45pm
RMIT vs. Old MelburniansBundoora Oval  10:00am
Round 12VenueTime
Saturday 03 July  
Canterbury vs. Preston BullantsCanterbury Sports Ground  9:20am
La Trobe University vs. ByeByeBye
Old Melburnians vs. HawthornElsternwick Park   11:40am
Whitefriars vs. RMITWhitefriars College  9:20am
Round 13VenueTime
Saturday 17 July  
La Trobe University vs. HawthornLa Trobe University  11:40am
Old Melburnians vs. Preston BullantsElsternwick Park   11:40am
RMIT vs. ByeByeBye
Whitefriars vs. CanterburyWhitefriars College  9:20am
Round 14VenueTime
Saturday 24 July  
Bye vs. Old MelburniansByeBye
Hawthorn vs. RMITRathmines Reserve Road  9:20am
La Trobe University vs. CanterburyLa Trobe University  11:40am
Preston Bullants vs. WhitefriarsW R Ruthven Reserve  4:45pm