Tribunal Results

ROUND 12

Player

Team

Division

Charge

Finding

Cameron Young

Masala

Division 4 Men’s

Striking

2 matches*

Henry Simon

Ormond AFC

Premier C Men’s

Bumping/Forceful Conduct

2 matches*

Tom Mitchell

Kew AFC

Division 1 Men’s

Striking

2 matches*

Nicholas Vines

Ivanhoe

Division 2 Men’s

Rough Conduct

2 matches*

Fraser Allen

UHS-VU

Premier C Men’s

Rough Conduct

2 matches

Jakob Devine

Old Carey

Under 19 Division 2 Men’s

Rough Conduct

3 matches

Louis Lunn

Old Scotch

Under 19 Premier Men’s

Rough Conduct

5 matches

*Prescribed penalty accepted by the VAFA

Investigation for Minor Melee

Premier C Men’s – Ormond AFC v Monash Blues

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $150 (First Offence)

Investigation for Major Melee

Premier B Men’s – Beaumaris v Old Carey

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $300 (First Offence)

Investigation for Major Melee

Under 19 Division 4 Men’s – Mazenod v Peninsula OB

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $300 (First Offence)

Investigation for Major Melee

Under 19 Premier Men’s – Williamstown CYMS v Old Xaverians

Williamstown CYMS accepted prescribed penalty of $300 (First Offence)

Old Xaverians accepted prescribed penalty of $500 (Second Offence)

ROUND 11

Player

Team

Division

Charge

Finding

Samuel Leahy

Beaumaris

Under 19 Division 4 Men’s

Abusive language

2 matches*

Ty Glennon

Collegians

Under 23 Men’s

Kicking

3 matches*

Connor Goodison

Old Scotch

Premier Men’s

Rough Conduct

2 matches*

Ananth Pathirana

St Mary’s Salesian

Division 1 Men’s

Tripping

2 matches*

Tim Allan

Ormond AFC

Premier C Men’s

Striking

2 matches*

Isaac Morrisby

Caulfield Grammarians

Premier Men’s

Striking

2 matches*

Harry Manton

Old Melburnians

Under 19 Premier Men’s

Rough Conduct

2 matches*

Nicholas Latsas

Old Camberwell

Division 1 Men’s

Striking

2 matches*

Warren Douglas

University Blacks

Under 19 Division 1 Men’s

Striking

3 matches

*Prescribed penalty accepted by the VAFA

Investigation for Major Melee

Under 23 Men’s – Collegians v Old Trinity

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $300 (First Offence)

Investigation for Major Melee

Premier B Men’s – Fitzroy v Old Haileybury

Fitzroy accepted prescribed penalty of $300 (First Offence)

Old Haileybury accepted prescribed penalty of $500 (Second Offence)

ROUND 10

Player

Team

Division

Charge

Finding

Amy Cater

West Brunswick AFC

Premier Women’s

Rough Conduct

2 matches*

Alexander Jenkin

Old Carey

Premier B Men’s

Rough Conduct

2 matches*

Nicholas Castaldi

Therry Penola

Division 1 Men’s

Striking

2 matches*

Jackson Paine

Old Melburnians

Premier Men’s

Bumping/Forceful Conduct

2 matches*

Michael Staunton

Beaumaris

Thirds Division 1 Men’s

Rough Conduct

2 matches*

Lucas Rowbury

Beaumaris

Under 19 Division 4 Men’s

Striking

2 matches

Nathan Smith

Hampton Rovers

Premier C Men’s

Unreasonable / unnecessary contact with an umpire

6 matches

Alex Trigar

Old Xaverians

Premier Men’s

Bumping/Forceful Conduct

2 matches

Aaron Stuhldreier

Masala

Division 4 Reserve Men’s

Bumping/Forceful Conduct

3 matches

*Prescribed penalty accepted by the VAFA

Investigation for Minor Melee

Under 19 Division 3 Men’s – Oakleigh v St Kevins

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $150 (First Offence)

ROUND 7

Player

Team

Division

Charge

Finding

Jack Hansen

Old Xaverians

Under 19 Division 1 Men’s

Rough Conduct

2 matches*

Oscar Smart

Old Xaverians

Under 19 Premier Men’s

Striking

2 matches*

Samuel Loewe

Old Haileyburians

Premier B Men’s

Striking

2 matches*

Benjamin Adams

Box Hill North

Division 4 Men’s

Abusive, insulting or obscene language towards or in relation to an umpire

2 matches*

Luke Goddard

St Bedes / Mentone

Premier B Men’s

Bumping/Forceful Conduct

2 matches*

Louis Ashworth

Glen Eira AFC

Thirds Division 4 Men’s

Bumping/Forceful Conduct

2 matches*

Timothy Carr

University Blues

Premier Reserve Men’s

Striking

2 matches*

Angus Janes

Ivanhoe

Thirds Division 4 Men’s

Charging

2 matches*

Sam Gibbins

Beaumaris

Premier B Men’s

Charging

2 matches*

Thomas Yorgey

Old Brighton

Premier Men’s

Rough Conduct

2 matches*

Charlotte Mahoney

Marcellin OC

Premier Reserve Women’s

Disputing a decision of an umpire

1 match*

Caspar Tremlett

Old Brighton

Under 19 Premier Men’s

Rough Conduct

3 matches

Clare O’Donnell

Marcellin OC

Premier Women’s

Charging

2 matches*

*Prescribed penalty accepted by the VAFA

Investigation for Major Melee

Premier B Men’s – Old Haileybury v Williamstown CYMS

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $300 (First Offence)

Investigation for Minor Melee

Under 19 Division 3 Men’s – Old Mentonians v Parkside

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $150 (First Offence)

ROUND 6

Player Team Division Charge Finding
Aaron Cloke Oakleigh Division 1 Men’s Abusive, insulting or obscene language towards or in relation to an umpire 2 matches*
Christopher Germon West Brunswick AFC Division 2 Men’s Rough Conduct 2 matches*
Nicholas Jackson St Kevins OB Under 19 Division 2 Men’s Rough Conduct 2 matches
Dominic O’Keefe Caulfield Grammarians Premier Reserve Men’s Conduct Unbecoming 4 matches

*Prescribed penalty accepted by the VAFA

Investigation for Minor Melee

Division 1 Men’s – Oakleigh v Whitefriars

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $150 (First Offence)

Investigation for Minor Melee

Division 2 Men’s – Glen Eira v West Brunswick AFC

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $150 (First Offence)

ROUND 5

Player Team Division Charge Finding
Sarah Poulton Old Trinity Premier Women’s Engaging in misconduct or serious misconduct 2 matches
Ryan Vesetas Old Paradians Division 2 Men’s Abusive, insulting or obscene language towards or in relation to an umpire 3 matches
*Prescribed penalty accepted by the VAFA

Investigation for Minor Melee

Premier Men’s – St Kevins v Old Trinity

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $150 (First Offence)

Investigation for Minor Melee

Under 19 Division 1 Men’s – St Bedes / Mentone v Old Xaverians

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $150 (First Offence)

ROUND 4

Player Team Division Charge Finding
Benjamin Krieger Richmond Central Division 3 Men’s Striking 2 matches*
Tom Kellock Old Ivanhoe Premier C Reserve Men’s Striking 2 matches*
Abbey Goullett St Mary’s Salesian Premier Women’s Rough Conduct 4 matches
*Prescribed penalty accepted by the VAFA

Investigation for Minor Melee

Premier Men’s – Collegians v Old Brighton

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $150 (First Offence)

Investigation for Minor Melee

Division 4 Men’s – St Johns v Box Hill North

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $150 (First Offence)

Investigation for Major Melee

Under 19 Premier Men’s – Caulfield Grammarians v St Bernards

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $300 (First Offence)

Investigation for Major Melee

Under 19 Division 3 Men’s – Preston Bullants v Aquinas

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $300 (First Offence)

ROUND 3

Player Team Division Charge Finding
William James Pearson St Bernards Under 19 Division 2 Men’s Striking 2 matches*
Christian Woolrich St Kevins OB Under 19 Premier Men’s Bumping/Forceful Conduct 2 matches*
Sam Critchley St Kevins OB Premier Men’s Rough Conduct 2 matches*
Ed Turner Hampton Rovers Premier C Men’s Striking 2 matches*
Benjamin Cenfofanti Ivanhoe Division 2 Men’s Striking 2 matches*
*Prescribed penalty accepted by the VAFA

Investigation for Major Melee

Premier Men’s – Old Scotch v Collegians

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $300 (First Offence)

Investigation for Minor Melee

Division 2 Men’s – Old Paradians v Ivanhoe

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $150 (First Offence)

Investigation for Major Melee

Premier C Men’s – Hampton Rovers v Monash Blues

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $300 (First Offence)

Investigation for Minor Melee

Under 19 Premier Men’s – Old Melburnians v Old Xaverians

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $150 (First Offence)

ROUND 2

Player Team Division Charge Finding
Samuel Danks MHSOB Division 2 Men’s Engaging in rough conduct 2 matches*
Jai Haines Williamstown CYMS Under 19 Premier Men’s Striking 2 matches*
Jack Cain St Bedes/ Mentone Under 19 Division 1 Men’s Striking 3 matches
*Prescribed penalty accepted by the VAFA

Investigation for Minor Melee

Under 19 Division 1 Men’s – Fitzroy vs University Blues

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $150 (First Offence)

ROUND 1

Player Team Division Charge Finding
Paul Hudson Westbourne Grammarians Division 3 Men’s Engaging in rough conduct 2 matches*
Nicholas Bennett Old Scotch Under 19 Division 2 Men’s Bumping/forceful front-on conduct 2 matches*
John Simson Old Geelong Premier C Men’s Engaging in rough conduct 2 matches*
Ethan Mainieri Bulleen Templestowe Division 2 Men’s Bumping/forceful front-on conduct 2 matches*
Sam Bradford Hampton Rovers Premier C Men’s Charging 2 matches*
Judd Rowell Old Brighton Under 19 Premier Men’s Engaging in rough conduct 2 matches*
Judd Rowell Old Brighton Under 19 Premier Men’s Engaging in rough conduct 5 matches
Michael Dolan St Mary’s Salesian Division 1 Men’s Engaging in rough conduct 2 matches
Anthony Accadia PEGS Division 1 Men’s Striking 2 matches
*Prescribed penalty accepted by the VAFA

Investigation for Minor Melee

Division 1 Men’s – Peninsula OB v PEGS

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $150 (First Offence)

Investigation for Major Melee

Under 19 Premier Men’s – Old Xaverians vs St Kevins OB

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $300 (First Offence)

Investigation for Minor Melee

Under 19 Division 2 Men’s – Kew vs St Kevins OB

Both clubs accepted prescribed penalty of $150 (First Offence)