THE DRESS REHEARSALS

Posted on - Latest News

Games scheduled for this weekend, as notified:

Day

Time

Venue Section Team Versus
Sat 02:00 PM Binak Reserve, Bundoora U19 Old Paradians Northern Saints
Sat 11:45 AM Brindisi St Mentone Res St Bedes Rythdale Officer
Sat 02:00 PM Brindisi St Mentone Senior St Bedes Rythdale Officer
Sat 09:30 AM Brindisi St Mentone U19 St Bedes Rythdale Officer
Sat 02:00 PM Bulleen Park- Back Oval Senior Bulleen Temp ?
Sat 10:00 AM Camberwell Sports Ground U19 Old Scotch Old Carey
Sat 12:00 PM Camberwell Sports Ground Res Old Scotch Old Carey
Sat 02:00 PM Camberwell Sports Ground Senior Old Scotch Old Carey
Sat 10:30 AM Como Park, Sth Yarra U19 Whitefriars Old Geelong
Sat 02:00 PM Como Park, Sth Yarra Senior Whitefriars Old Geelong
Sat 02:00 PM Elsternwick Park – Oval 2 Senior Elsternwick Sth Mornington
Sat 02:00 PM Gillon Oval, Brunswick Senior NOBs St Mary’s
Sat 11:40 AM Gordon Barnard Res, Balwyn Res Old Camberwell Hampton Rovers
Sat 02:00 PM Gordon Barnard Res, Balwyn Senior Old Camberwell Hampton Rovers
Sat 09:45 AM Gordon Barnard Res, Balwyn U19 Old Camberwell Hampton Rovers
Sat 11:00 AM Haileybury College Res Old Haileybury Old Ivanhoe
Sat 02:00 PM Haileybury College Senior Old Haileybury Old Ivanhoe
Sat 01:00 PM Ivanhoe Park, Ivanhoe U19 Ivanhoe Werribee
Sat 09:30 AM J P Fawkner Oval, Oak Park U18 Therry Penola UHS-VU
Sat 01:45 PM Kevin Bartlett Reserve Senior Richmond Central Euroa
Sat 09:15 AM Kevin Bartlett Reserve Club 18 Richmond Central Richmond Central
Sat 02:00 PM Keysborough Playing Fields Senior Old Mentonians Mazenod
Sat 10:00 AM Keysborough Playing Fields  U19 Old Mentonians Mazenod
Sat 10:00 AM LaTrobe Uni U19 LaTrobe Uni Northern Saints
Sat 02:00 PM LaTrobe Uni Senior LaTrobe Uni Prahran Assump
Sat 10:00 AM MHSOB School Ground U19 MHSOB Peninsula
Sat 02:00 PM MHSOB School Ground Senior MHSOB Peninsula
Sat 10:00 AM Monash Uni Oval U19 Ormond Monash Blues
Sat 02:00 PM Monash Uni Oval Senior Ormond Monash Blues
Sat 01:00 PM Oak St Beaumaris U19 Beaumaris Old Brighton
Sat 11:00 AM Oak St Beaumaris U19 Beaumaris Bulleen Templestowe
Sat 02:00 PM Rathmines Rd Res Senior Hawthorn Ashwood
Sat 10:00 AM Salesian College, Sunbury U18 Rupertswood Werribee
Sat 02:00 PM Salesian College, Sunbury Senior Rupertswood Werribee
Sat 02:00 PM Scammell Res, Oakleigh Senior Oakleigh Ajax
Sat 09:30 AM Scammell Res, Oakleigh U19 Oakleigh Ajax
Sat 02:00 PM St Bernards College – Oval 1 Senior Uni Blues St Bernards
Sat 01:00 PM St Bernards College – Oval 2 (6 Qrts) U18/U19 Uni Blues St Bernards
Sat 02:00 PM T H King Reserve Senior St Kevins Uni Blacks
Sat 02:00 PM TBC Senior Aquinas Bulleen Templestowe
Sat 10:00 AM Toorak Park, Armadale U19 Old Xavs Old Xavs
Sat 12:00 PM Toorak Park, Armadale Thirds Old Xavs Old Xavs
Sat 02:00 PM Toorak Park, Armadale Senior Old Xavs Old Xavs
Sat 02:00 PM Victoria Park, High St, Kew Senior Kew Manningham Cobras
Sat 10:00 AM Waverley Park, Malvern East U19 De La Salle Collegians
Sat 02:00 PM Waverley Park, Malvern East Senior De La Salle Collegians
Sun 10:00 AM Waverley Park, Malvern East U18/U19 De La Salle Oakleigh