2016 home & away fixtures: Division 1

Posted on - Latest News, Featured, Division 1 Men's
Round 1 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 09
Old Mentonians vs. Brunswick NOBSPC Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
PEGS vs. Ivanhoe PEGS Sporting Fields 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Old Paradians Toorak Park 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Whitefriars Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Old Geelong John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Round 2 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 16
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. Prahran Assumption Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Old Mentonians Ford Park 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. St Mary’s Salesian Como Park 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. PEGS Garvey Oval 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. Therry Penola Whitefriars College Oval 2:00pm
Round 3 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 23
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. PEGS Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Old Geelong Ford Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Old Paradians Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Whitefriars Toorak Park 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Therry Penola Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Round 4 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 30
Old Geelong vs. Prahran Assumption Como Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. St Mary’s Salesian Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Brunswick NOBSPC Garvey Oval 2:00pm
PEGS vs. Whitefriars PEGS Sporting Fields 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Ivanhoe John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Round 5 Venue Time
Saturday, May 07
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. Therry Penola Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. St Mary’s Salesian Ford Park 2:00pm
PEGS vs. Old Geelong PEGS Sporting Fields 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Old Mentonians Toorak Park 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. Old Paradians Whitefriars College Oval 2:00pm
Round 6 Venue Time
Saturday, May 14
Ivanhoe vs. Prahran Assumption Ford Park 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Brunswick NOBSPC Como Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Whitefriars Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. PEGS Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Old Paradians John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Round 7 Venue Time
Saturday, May 21
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. Ivanhoe Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. St Mary’s Salesian Garvey Oval 2:00pm
PEGS vs. Old Mentonians PEGS Sporting Fields 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Prahran Assumption John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. Old Geelong Whitefriars College Oval 2:00pm
Round 8 Venue Time
Saturday, May 28
Old Geelong vs. Old Paradians Como Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Therry Penola Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. PEGS Toorak Park 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Brunswick NOBSPC Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. Ivanhoe Whitefriars College Oval 2:00pm
Round 9 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 04
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. Whitefriars Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Old Paradians Ford Park 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Old Mentonians Como Park 2:00pm
PEGS vs. Therry Penola PEGS Sporting Fields 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. St Mary’s Salesian Toorak Park 2:00pm
Round 10 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 18
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. Old Mentonians Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. PEGS Ford Park 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Prahran Assumption Garvey Oval 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Old Geelong Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Whitefriars John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Round 11 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 25
Old Geelong vs. Ivanhoe Como Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Prahran Assumption Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
PEGS vs. Old Paradians PEGS Sporting Fields 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Brunswick NOBSPC John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. St Mary’s Salesian Whitefriars College Oval 2:00pm
Round 12 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 02
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. Old Geelong Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Therry Penola Garvey Oval 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Ivanhoe Toorak Park 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Old Mentonians Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. PEGS Whitefriars College Oval 2:00pm
Round 13 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 16
Ivanhoe vs. Brunswick NOBSPC Ford Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. PEGS Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Whitefriars Garvey Oval 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Old Geelong Toorak Park 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. St Mary’s Salesian John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Round 14 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 23
Old Geelong vs. Therry Penola Como Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Ivanhoe Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
PEGS vs. Brunswick NOBSPC PEGS Sporting Fields 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Old Paradians Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. Prahran Assumption Whitefriars College Oval 2:00pm
Round 15 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 30
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. St Mary’s Salesian Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Therry Penola Ford Park 2:00pm
Old Geelong vs. Whitefriars Como Park 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Old Mentonians Garvey Oval 2:00pm
PEGS vs. Prahran Assumption PEGS Sporting Fields 2:00pm
Round 16 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 06
Old Paradians vs. Old Geelong Garvey Oval 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Brunswick NOBSPC Toorak Park 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Ivanhoe Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. PEGS John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. Old Mentonians Whitefriars College Oval 2:00pm
Round 17 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 13
Brunswick NOBSPC vs. Old Paradians Alec Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Ivanhoe vs. Whitefriars Ford Park 2:00pm
Old Mentonians vs. Old Geelong Keysborough Playing Fields 2:00pm
PEGS vs. St Mary’s Salesian PEGS Sporting Fields 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Therry Penola Toorak Park 2:00pm
Round 18 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 20
Old Geelong vs. PEGS Como Park 2:00pm
Old Paradians vs. Ivanhoe Garvey Oval 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Prahran Assumption Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Old Mentonians John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. Brunswick NOBSPC Whitefriars College Oval 2:00pm