2024 Division 2 Men’s Fixture

Posted on - Latest News, Featured, Division 2 Men's

The 2024 Fixture for the Division 2 Men’s Competition has just landed.

2023 Preliminary finalists, Brunswick FC kick off their season playing away against Elsternwick, while Aquinas will be looking to get their season off to a strong start with three consecutive games at home.

The newly promoted Elsternwick and Hawthorn will go head to head for a Grand Final rematch in Round 7.

Download 2024 Division 2 Men’s Fixture PDF

The following fixture is subject to change. View the up-to-date fixture on PlayHQ.

2024 Fixture

Round 1
Saturday Apr 13
Whitefriars vs St Mary’s Salesian Whitefriars College 2:00pm
Bulleen Templestowe vs South Melbourne Districts Ted Ajani Reserve 5:30pm
Aquinas OC vs Wattle Park Aquinas College 2:00pm
Elsternwick vs Brunswick FC Holmes/Todd Reserve 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs MHSOB Rathmines Rd Reserve TBC
Round 2
Saturday Apr 20
Brunswick FC vs Hawthorn AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
MHSOB vs South Melbourne Districts Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs Elsternwick Ferndale Park TBC
Aquinas OC vs Whitefriars Aquinas College 2:00pm
Wattle Park vs Bulleen Templestowe Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
Round 3
Saturday Apr 27
Brunswick FC vs Wattle Park AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
South Melbourne Districts  vs Hawthorn Albert Park Oval 1 TBC
Whitefriars vs Elsternwick Whitefriars College 2:00pm
Bulleen Templestowe vs St Mary’s Salesian Ted Ajani Reserve 2:00pm
Aquinas OC vs MHSOB Aquinas College 2:00pm
Round 4
Saturday May 4
MHSOB vs Brunswick FC Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs Aquinas OC Ferndale Park TBC
Elsternwick vs South Melbourne Districts Holmes/Todd Reserve 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs Bulleen Templestowe Rathmines Rd Reserve TBC
Wattle Park vs Whitefriars Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
Round 5
Friday May 10
Bulleen Templestowe vs Aquinas OC Ted Ajani Reserve 7:15pm
Saturday May 11
Brunswick FC vs St Mary’s Salesian AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs South Melbourne Districts Whitefriars College 2:00pm
Elsternwick vs MHSOB Holmes/Todd Reserve 2:00pm
Wattle Park vs Hawthorn Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
Round 6
Saturday May 18
Whitefriars vs Hawthorn Whitefriars College 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs South Melbourne Districts Ferndale Park TBC
Aquinas OC vs Brunswick FC Aquinas College 2:00pm
Elsternwick vs Bulleen Templestowe Holmes/Todd Reserve 2:00pm
Wattle Park vs MHSOB Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
Round 7
Saturday May 25
Brunswick FC vs Bulleen Templestowe AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
South Melbourne Districts  vs Aquinas OC Albert Park Oval 1 TBC
MHSOB vs Whitefriars Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs Wattle Park Ferndale Park TBC
Hawthorn vs Elsternwick Rathmines Rd Reserve TBC
Round 8
Saturday Jun 1
Brunswick FC vs Whitefriars AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
MHSOB vs Bulleen Templestowe Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
Aquinas OC vs Elsternwick Aquinas College 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs St Mary’s Salesian Rathmines Rd Reserve TBC
Wattle Park vs South Melbourne Districts Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
Round 9
Saturday Jun 15
South Melbourne Districts  vs MHSOB Lindsay Hassett Oval, Albert Park TBC
Whitefriars vs Aquinas OC Whitefriars College 2:00pm
Bulleen Templestowe vs Wattle Park Ted Ajani Reserve 5:30pm
Elsternwick vs St Mary’s Salesian Holmes/Todd Reserve 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs Brunswick FC Rathmines Rd Reserve TBC
Round 10
Saturday Jun 22
Brunswick FC vs South Melbourne Districts AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs Bulleen Templestowe Whitefriars College 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs MHSOB Ferndale Park TBC
Aquinas OC vs Hawthorn Aquinas College 2:00pm
Wattle Park vs Elsternwick Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
Round 11
Saturday Jun 29 TBC
South Melbourne Districts  vs Elsternwick Lindsay Hassett Oval, Albert Park 2:00pm
MHSOB vs Aquinas OC Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
Bulleen Templestowe vs Hawthorn Ted Ajani Reserve 5:30pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs Whitefriars Ferndale Park TBC
Wattle Park vs Brunswick FC Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
Round 12
Saturday Jul 13
Brunswick FC vs Elsternwick AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
South Melbourne Districts  vs Bulleen Templestowe Lindsay Hassett Oval, Albert Park TBC
Whitefriars vs Wattle Park Whitefriars College 2:00pm
MHSOB vs Hawthorn Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
Aquinas OC vs St Mary’s Salesian Aquinas College 2:00pm
Round 13
Saturday Jul 20
Brunswick FC vs Aquinas OC AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
MHSOB vs Wattle Park Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs Bulleen Templestowe Ferndale Park TBC
Elsternwick vs Whitefriars Holmes/Todd Reserve 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs South Melbourne Districts Rathmines Rd Reserve TBC
Round 14
Saturday Jul 27
South Melbourne Districts  vs St Mary’s Salesian Lindsay Hassett Oval, Albert Park TBC
Whitefriars vs MHSOB Whitefriars College 2:00pm
Bulleen Templestowe vs Brunswick FC Ted Ajani Reserve 5:30pm
Elsternwick vs Hawthorn Holmes/Todd Reserve 2:00pm
Wattle Park vs Aquinas OC Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
Round 15
Saturday Aug 3
South Melbourne Districts  vs Whitefriars Lindsay Hassett Oval, Albert Park TBC
MHSOB vs Elsternwick Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs Brunswick FC Ferndale Park TBC
Aquinas OC vs Bulleen Templestowe Aquinas College 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs Wattle Park Rathmines Rd Reserve TBC
Round 16
Saturday Aug 10
South Melbourne Districts  vs Wattle Park Lindsay Hassett Oval, Albert Park TBC
Whitefriars vs Brunswick FC Whitefriars College 2:00pm
Bulleen Templestowe vs MHSOB Ted Ajani Reserve 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs Hawthorn Ferndale Park TBC
Elsternwick vs Aquinas OC Holmes/Todd Reserve 2:00pm
Round 17
Saturday Aug 17
Brunswick FC vs MHSOB AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Bulleen Templestowe vs Elsternwick Ted Ajani Reserve 5:30pm
Aquinas OC vs South Melbourne Districts Aquinas College 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs Whitefriars Rathmines Rd Reserve TBC
Wattle Park vs St Mary’s Salesian Bennettswood Reserve 2:00pm
Round 18
Saturday Aug 24
South Melbourne Districts  vs Brunswick FC Lindsay Hassett Oval, Albert Park TBC
MHSOB vs St Mary’s Salesian Woodfull-Miller Oval 2:00pm
Bulleen Templestowe vs Whitefriars Ted Ajani Reserve 2:00pm
Elsternwick vs Wattle Park Holmes/Todd Reserve 2:00pm
Hawthorn vs Aquinas OC Rathmines Rd Reserve TBC
SKOB Saints in the Top End
Posted February 9, 2024
2024 Division 3 Men’s Fixture
Posted February 9, 2024
VAFA Club Conference 2024
Posted February 5, 2024
2024 Division 2 Men’s Fixture
Posted February 6, 2024