2024 Premier B Women’s Fixture

Posted on - Latest News, Featured, Premier B Women's

The fixture has been released for the 2024 VAFA Premier B Women’s season.

As announced recently in the 2024 VAFA Women’s Section Structure, Premier B will consist of eight teams playing a 16-round home & away season, commencing on April 13. Westbourne Grammarians make their return to the VAFA in 2024, away to Fitzroy in the opening round.

The 2024 fixtures for the remaining women’s divisions will be released next week.

Download 2024 Premier B Women’s Fixture PDF

The following fixture is subject to change. View the up-to-date fixture on PlayHQ.

2024 Fixture

Round 1
Saturday Apr 13
Mazenod OC vs Aquinas OC Central Reserve (North) 2:00 pm
Fitzroy vs Westbourne Grammarians Brunswick Street Oval 2:00 pm
St Bedes/Mentone vs Old Geelong Mentone Oval 9:00 am
Beaumaris vs Williamstown CYMS Banksia Reserve 2:00 pm
Round 2
Saturday Apr 20
Mazenod OC vs  Beaumaris Central Reserve (North) 2:00 pm
Aquinas OC vs Westbourne Grammarians Mansons Reserve 9:20 am
Fitzroy vs Old Geelong Brunswick Street Oval 2:00 pm
St Bedes/Mentone vs Williamstown CYMS Mentone Oval 12:30 pm
Round 3
Saturday Apr 27
Mazenod OC vs Fitzroy Central Reserve (North) 2:00 pm
Old Geelong vs Aquinas OC Como Park 11:40 am
Beaumaris vs St Bedes/Mentone Banksia Reserve 2:00 pm
Williamstown CYMS vs Westbourne Grammarians Lofts Reserve 2:00 pm
Round 4
Saturday May 4
Fitzroy vs  Beaumaris Brunswick Street Oval 2:00 pm
Aquinas OC vs St Bedes/Mentone Mansons Reserve 11:40 am
Old Geelong vs Westbourne Grammarians Como Park TBC
Williamstown CYMS vs Mazenod OC Lofts Reserve 2:00 pm
Round 5
Saturday May 11
Westbourne Grammarians vs  Beaumaris Westbourne Grammar School 2:00 pm
Aquinas OC vs Fitzroy Mansons Reserve 11:40 am
St Bedes/Mentone vs Mazenod OC Mentone Oval 12:30 pm
Williamstown CYMS vs Old Geelong Fearon Reserve 2:00 pm
Round 6
Saturday May 18
Beaumaris vs Aquinas OC Banksia Reserve 2:00 pm
Westbourne Grammarians vs St Bedes/Mentone Westbourne Grammar School 2:00 pm
Old Geelong vs Mazenod OC Como Park 11:40 am
Fitzroy vs Williamstown CYMS Brunswick Street Oval 2:00 pm
Round 7
Saturday May 25
Mazenod OC vs  Beaumaris Central Reserve (North) 2:00 pm
Westbourne Grammarians vs Fitzroy Westbourne Grammar School 2:00 pm
St Bedes/Mentone vs Old Geelong Mentone Oval 12:30 pm
Aquinas OC vs Williamstown CYMS Mansons Reserve 11:40 am
Round 8
Saturday Jun 1
Williamstown CYMS vs  Beaumaris Lofts Reserve 2:00 pm
Old Geelong vs Aquinas OC Como Park 11:40 am
Fitzroy vs St Bedes/Mentone Brunswick Street Oval 2:00 pm
Mazenod OC vs Westbourne Grammarians Central Reserve (North) 2:00 pm
Round 9
Saturday Jun 15
St Bedes/Mentone vs Aquinas OC Mentone Oval 12:30 pm
Fitzroy vs Mazenod OC Brunswick Street Oval 2:00 pm
Beaumaris vs Old Geelong Banksia Reserve 2:00 pm
Westbourne Grammarians vs Williamstown CYMS Westbourne Grammar School 2:00 pm
Round 10
Saturday Jun 22
Beaumaris vs Fitzroy Banksia Reserve 2:00 pm
Williamstown CYMS vs St Bedes/Mentone Lofts Reserve 2:00 pm
Aquinas OC vs Mazenod OC Mansons Reserve 9:20 am
Westbourne Grammarians vs Old Geelong Westbourne Grammar School 2:00 pm
Round 11
Saturday Jun 29
Aquinas OC vs  Beaumaris Mansons Reserve 11:40 am
Old Geelong vs Fitzroy Como Park 11:40 am
St Bedes/Mentone vs Westbourne Grammarians Mentone Oval 12:30 pm
Mazenod OC vs Williamstown CYMS Central Reserve (North) 2:00 pm
Round 12
Saturday Jul 13
Fitzroy vs Aquinas OC Brunswick Street Oval 2:00 pm
Mazenod OC vs St Bedes/Mentone Central Reserve (North) 2:00 pm
Beaumaris vs Westbourne Grammarians Banksia Reserve 2:00 pm
Old Geelong vs Williamstown CYMS Como Park 11:40 am
Round 13
Saturday Jul 20
Westbourne Grammarians vs Fitzroy Westbourne Grammar School 2:00 pm
Williamstown CYMS vs Aquinas OC Fearon Reserve 2:00 pm
Old Geelong vs St Bedes/Mentone Como Park 11:40 am
Beaumaris vs Mazenod OC Banksia Reserve 2:00 pm
Round 14
Saturday Jul 27
St Bedes/Mentone vs  Beaumaris Mentone Oval TBC
Williamstown CYMS vs Fitzroy Lofts Reserve 2:00 pm
Westbourne Grammarians vs Mazenod OC Westbourne Grammar School 2:00 pm
Aquinas OC vs Old Geelong Mansons Reserve 11:40 am
Round 15
Saturday Aug 3
St Bedes/Mentone vs Fitzroy Mentone Oval 12:30 pm
Westbourne Grammarians vs Aquinas OC Westbourne Grammar School 2:00 pm
Mazenod OC vs Old Geelong Central Reserve (North) 2:00 pm
Beaumaris vs Williamstown CYMS Banksia Reserve 2:00 pm
Round 16
Saturday Aug 10
Old Geelong vs  Beaumaris Como Park 11:40 am
Aquinas OC vs St Bedes/Mentone Mansons Reserve 11:40 am
Williamstown CYMS vs Westbourne Grammarians Fearon Reserve 2:00 pm
Fitzroy vs Mazenod OC Brunswick Street Oval 2:00 pm