2024 Division 2 Women’s Fixture

Posted on - Division 2 Women's

The 2024 VAFA Division 2 Women’s fixture has been released. Division 2 will feature 10 teams in 2024.

After a strong season in 2023 and an elevation to Division 2, Power House will be looking to again make their mark.

Old Trinity have to wait until round 12 before they face the Hampton Rovers, in the clash of the green and gold.

Download 2024 Division 2 Women’s Fixture PDF

The following fixture is subject to change. View the up-to-date fixture on PlayHQ.

2024 Fixture

Round 1
Saturday Apr 13
Hawthorn vs Glen Eira/Old McKinnon Rathmines Road Reserve 4:45 pm
Oakleigh vs MCCFC Scammel Reserve Oakleigh 9:20 am
Old Trinity vs Richmond Central Trinity Marles Playing Fields 2:00 pm
Power House vs Hampton Rovers Ross Gregory Oval 9:20 am
Whitefriars vs St Mary’s Salesian Whitefriars College 9:20 am
Round 2
Saturday Apr 20
Glen Eira/Old McKinnon vs Old Trinity Packer Park 2:00 pm
Hampton Rovers vs MCCFC Castlefield Reserve 11:40 am
Oakleigh vs Whitefriars Scammel Reserve Oakleigh 9:20 am
Richmond Central vs Hawthorn Kevin Bartlett Reserve 9:20 am
St Mary’s Salesian vs Power House Ferndale Park 9:20 am
Round 3
Saturday Apr 27
Glen Eira/Old McKinnon vs Whitefriars Packer Park 9:20 am
MCCFC vs Richmond Central Beaumaris Secondary College 9:20 am
Old Trinity vs Oakleigh Trinity Marles Playing Fields 11:40 am
Power House vs Hawthorn Ross Gregory Oval 9:20 am
St Mary’s Salesian vs Hampton Rovers Ferndale Park 11:40 am
Round 4
Saturday May 4
Hampton Rovers vs Oakleigh Castlefield Reserve 11:40 am
Hawthorn vs St Mary’s Salesian Rathmines Road Reserve 9:20 am
MCCFC vs Glen Eira/Old McKinnon Beaumaris Secondary College 9:20 am
Richmond Central vs Power House Kevin Bartlett Reserve 11:40 am
Whitefriars vs Old Trinity Whitefriars College 9:20 am
Round 5
Saturday May 11
Glen Eira/Old McKinnon vs Hampton Rovers Packer Park 4:45 pm
Oakleigh vs Power House Scammel Reserve Oakleigh 9:00 am
Old Trinity vs Hawthorn Trinity Marles Playing Fields 2:00 pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs Richmond Central Ferndale Park 11:40 am
Whitefriars vs MCCFC Whitefriars College 9:20 am
Round 6
Saturday May 18
Hampton Rovers vs Hawthorn Castlefield Reserve 11:40 am
MCCFC vs Old Trinity Beaumaris Secondary College 9:20 am
Power House vs Glen Eira/Old McKinnon Ross Gregory Oval 9:20 am
Richmond Central vs Whitefriars Kevin Bartlett Reserve 9:20 am
St Mary’s Salesian vs Oakleigh Ferndale Park 9:20 am
Round 7
Saturday May 25
Glen Eira/Old McKinnon vs Oakleigh Packer Park TBC
Hampton Rovers vs Richmond Central Castlefield Reserve 11:40 am
Hawthorn vs MCCFC Rathmines Road Reserve 9:20 am
Old Trinity vs St Mary’s Salesian Trinity Marles Playing Fields 2:00 pm
Whitefriars vs Power House Whitefriars College 9:20 am
Round 8
Saturday Jun 1
Hawthorn vs Richmond Central Rathmines Road Reserve 9:20 am
Oakleigh vs Old Trinity Scammel Reserve Oakleigh 9:20 am
Power House vs MCCFC Ross Gregory Oval 9:20 am
St Mary’s Salesian vs Glen Eira/Old McKinnon Ferndale Park 11:40 am
Whitefriars vs Hampton Rovers Whitefriars College 9:20 am
Round 9
Saturday Jun 15
Glen Eira/Old McKinnon vs MCCFC Packer Park 2:00 am
Hampton Rovers vs St Mary’s Salesian Castlefield Reserve 11:40 am
Hawthorn vs Whitefriars Rathmines Road Reserve 9:20 am
Power House vs Old Trinity Ross Gregory Oval 9:20 am
Richmond Central vs Oakleigh Kevin Bartlett Reserve 9:20 am
Round 10
Saturday Jun 22
Hampton Rovers vs Power House Castlefield Reserve 11:40 am
MCCFC vs St Mary’s Salesian Beaumaris Secondary College 9:20 am
Oakleigh vs Hawthorn Scammel Reserve Oakleigh 9:20 am
Old Trinity vs Whitefriars Trinity Marles Playing Fields 2:00 pm
Richmond Central vs Glen Eira/Old McKinnon Kevin Bartlett Reserve 9:20 am
Round 11
Saturday Jun 29
Glen Eira/Old McKinnon vs Power House Packer Park 4:45 pm
Hawthorn vs Old Trinity Rathmines Road Reserve 11:40 am
MCCFC vs Hampton Rovers Beaumaris Secondary College 2:00 pm
Oakleigh vs St Mary’s Salesian Scammel Reserve Oakleigh 9:20 am
Whitefriars vs Richmond Central Whitefriars College 9:20 am
Round 12
Saturday Jul 13
MCCFC vs Hawthorn Beaumaris Secondary College 9:20 am
Oakleigh vs Glen Eira/Old McKinnon Scammel Reserve Oakleigh 9:20 am
Old Trinity vs Hampton Rovers Trinity Marles Playing Fields 2:00 pm
Power House vs Richmond Central Ross Gregory Oval 9:20 am
St Mary’s Salesian vs Whitefriars Ferndale Park 11:40 am
Round 13
Saturday Jul 20
Hawthorn vs Hampton Rovers Rathmines Road Reserve 9:20 am
Old Trinity vs Glen Eira/Old McKinnon Trinity Marles Playing Fields 2:00 pm
Power House vs St Mary’s Salesian Ross Gregory Oval 9:20 am
Richmond Central vs MCCFC Kevin Bartlett Reserve 9:20 am
Whitefriars vs Oakleigh Whitefriars College 9:20 am
Round 14
Saturday Jul 27
Glen Eira/Old McKinnon vs Hawthorn Packer Park 4:45 pm
Hampton Rovers vs Whitefriars Castlefield Reserve 11:40 am
Melbourne Cricket Club vs Power House Beaumaris Secondary College 9:20 am
Oakleigh vs Richmond Central Scammel Reserve Oakleigh 9:20 am
St Mary’s Salesian vs Old Trinity Ferndale Park 11:40 am
Round 15
Saturday Aug 3
Glen Eira/Old McKinnon vs St Mary’s Salesian Packer Park 4:45 pm
Hawthorn vs Oakleigh Rathmines Road Reserve 4:45 pm
MCCFC vs Whitefriars Beaumaris Secondary College 9:20 am
Old Trinity vs Power House Trinity Marles Playing Fields 2:00 pm
Richmond Central vs Hampton Rovers Kevin Bartlett Reserve 9:20 am
Round 16
Saturday Aug 10
Hampton Rovers vs Glen Eira/Old McKinnon Castlefield Reserve 11:40 am
Power House vs Oakleigh Ross Gregory Oval 9:20 am
Richmond Central vs Old Trinity Kevin Bartlett Reserve 11:40 am
St Mary’s Salesian vs MCCFC Ferndale Park 9:20 am
Whitefriars vs Hawthorn Whitefriars College 9:20 am