2024 Division 4 Women’s Fixture

Posted on - Division 4 Women's

The 2024 VAFA Division 4 Women’s fixture has been released, featuring a number of club’s third women’s teams which speaks to the growth in the VAFA Women’s Competition.

Download 2024 Division 4 Women’s Fixture PDF

The following fixture is subject to change. View the up-to-date fixture on PlayHQ.

2024 Fixture

Round 1
Saturday Apr 13
Albert Park AFC vs Old Xaverians Ian Johnson Oval 1 (Albert Park) 9:20 am
Collegians vs West Brunswick AFC Harry Trott Oval 10:00AM
Elsternwick AFC vs Canterbury Holmes Todd Oval 9:20 am
Old Yarra Cobras vs South Melbourne Districts Doncaster Reserve 9:20AM
St Kevins OB vs Kew FC Righetti Oval TBC
Round 2
Saturday Apr 20
Elsternwick AFC vs St Kevins OB Holmes Todd Oval 2:00 pm
Kew FC vs Canterbury Victoria Park 11:40AM
Old Xaverians vs South Melbourne Districts Greythorn Park 9:20AM
Old Yarra Cobras vs Collegians Doncaster Reserve 9:20AM
West Brunswick AFC vs Albert Park AFC McAlister Oval 9:20AM
Round 3
Saturday Apr 27
Albert Park AFC vs Old Yarra Cobras Ian Johnson Oval 1 (Albert Park) 9:20 am
Canterbury vs Collegians Canterbury Sportsground 9:20AM
Old Xaverians vs Elsternwick AFC Greythorn Park 9:20AM
South Melbourne Districts vs Kew FC TBC TBC
St Kevins OB vs West Brunswick AFC Righetti Oval 9:20AM
Round 4
Saturday May 4
Canterbury vs St Kevins OB Canterbury Sportsground 9:20AM
Collegians vs Elsternwick AFC Harry Trott Oval 10:00AM
Kew FC vs Old Yarra Cobras Victoria Park 11:40AM
South Melbourne Districts vs Albert Park AFC Kevin Bartlett Oval 9:20AM
West Brunswick AFC vs Old Xaverians McAlister Oval 9:20AM
Round 5
Saturday May 11
Albert Park AFC vs Kew FC Ian Johnson Oval 1 (Albert Park) 9:20 am
Elsternwick AFC vs Old Yarra Cobras Holmes Todd Oval 9:20 am
Old Xaverians vs Collegians Greythorn Park 9:20AM
St Kevins OB vs South Melbourne Districts Righetti Oval 9:20AM
West Brunswick AFC vs Canterbury McAlister Oval 9:20AM
Round 6
Saturday May 18
Canterbury vs Albert Park AFC Canterbury Sportsground 9:20AM
Collegians vs St Kevins OB Harry Trott Oval 10:00AM
Elsternwick AFC vs South Melbourne Districts Holmes Todd Oval 9:20 am
Old Yarra Cobras vs Old Xaverians Doncaster Reserve 9:20AM
West Brunswick AFC vs Kew FC McAlister Oval 9:20AM
Round 7
Saturday May 25
Elsternwick AFC vs West Brunswick AFC Holmes Todd Oval 9:20 am
Kew FC vs Collegians Victoria Park 11:40AM
Old Xaverians vs Canterbury Greythorn Park 9:20AM
South Melbourne Districts vs Old Yarra Cobras Lindsay Hassett Oval 11:40 am
St Kevins OB vs Albert Park AFC Righetti Oval 9:20AM
Round 8
Saturday Jun 1
Canterbury vs Elsternwick AFC Canterbury Sportsground 9:20AM
Collegians vs Albert Park AFC Harry Trott Oval 10:00AM
Old Xaverians vs Kew FC Greythorn Park 9:20AM
Old Yarra Cobras vs St Kevins OB Doncaster Reserve 9:20AM
South Melbourne Districts vs West Brunswick AFC Oval 12 Albert Park 2:00 pm
Round 9
Saturday Jun 15
Albert Park AFC vs Elsternwick AFC Ian Johnson Oval 1 (Albert Park) 9:20 am
Kew FC vs St Kevins OB Victoria Park 11:40AM
Old Yarra Cobras vs Canterbury Doncaster Reserve 9:20AM
South Melbourne Districts vs Old Xaverians Oval 12 Albert Park 11:40 am
West Brunswick AFC vs Collegians McAlister Oval 9:20AM
Round 10
Saturday Jun 22
Canterbury vs South Melbourne Districts Canterbury Sportsground 9:20AM
Collegians vs Old Yarra Cobras Harry Trott Oval 10:00AM
Kew FC vs Elsternwick AFC Victoria Park 11:40AM
Old Xaverians vs Albert Park AFC Greythorn Park 9:20AM
West Brunswick AFC vs St Kevins OB McAlister Oval 9:20AM
Round 11
Saturday Jun 29
Albert Park AFC vs West Brunswick AFC Ian Johnson Oval 1 (Albert Park) 9:20 am
Elsternwick AFC vs Old Xaverians Holmes Todd Oval 2:00 pm
Old Yarra Cobras vs Kew FC Doncaster Reserve 9:20AM
South Melbourne Districts vs Collegians Oval 12 Albert Park 9:20 am
St Kevins OB vs Canterbury Righetti Oval 9:20AM
Round 12
Saturday Jul 13
Albert Park AFC vs Canterbury Oval 1, Ian Johnson Oval 9:20 am
Elsternwick AFC vs Collegians Holmes Todd Oval 11:40 am
Kew FC vs West Brunswick AFC Victoria Park 11:40AM
Old Xaverians vs Old Yarra Cobras Greythorn Park 9:20AM
South Melbourne Districts vs St Kevins OB Oval 12 Albert Park 11:40AM
Round 13
Saturday Jul 20
Canterbury vs West Brunswick AFC Canterbury Sportsground 9:20AM
Collegians vs Kew FC Harry Trott Oval 10:00AM
Old Yarra Cobras vs Albert Park AFC Doncaster Reserve 9:20AM
South Melbourne Districts vs Elsternwick AFC Lindsay Hassett Oval 2:00 pm
St Kevins OB vs Old Xaverians Righetti Oval 9:20AM
Round 14
Saturday Jul 27
Albert Park AFC vs South Melbourne Districts Ian Johnson Oval 1 (Albert Park) 9:20 am
Collegians vs Canterbury Harry Trott Oval 10:00AM
Kew FC vs Old Xaverians Victoria Park 11:40 am
St Kevins OB vs Elsternwick AFC Righetti Oval 9:20AM
West Brunswick AFC vs Old Yarra Cobras McAlister Oval 9:20AM
Round 15
Saturday Aug 3
Albert Park AFC vs St Kevins OB Ian Johnson Oval 1 (Albert Park) 9:20 am
Canterbury vs Kew FC Canterbury Sportsground 9:20AM
Collegians vs Old Xaverians Harry Trott Oval 10:00AM
Old Yarra Cobras vs Elsternwick AFC Doncaster Reserve 9:20AM
West Brunswick AFC vs South Melbourne Districts McAlister Oval 9:20AM
Round 16
Saturday Aug 10
Canterbury vs Old Yarra Cobras Canterbury Sportsground 9:20AM
Elsternwick AFC vs Albert Park AFC Holmes Todd Oval 9:20 am
Kew FC vs South Melbourne Districts Victoria Park 2:00 pm
Old Xaverians vs West Brunswick AFC Greythorn Park 9:20AM
St Kevins OB vs Collegians Righetti Oval 9:20AM