2024 Holmesglen Under 19’s Division 3 Men’s Fixture

Posted on - Under 19s

The 2024 VAFA Holmesglen Under 19’s Division 3 Men’s fixture has been released.

Round 1 kicks off on Saturday 6 April.

The following fixture is subject to change. View the up-to-date fixture on PlayHQ.

2024 Fixture

Round 1
Saturday Apr 6
Kew vs Oakleigh Victoria Park (Kew) 11:40 am
MHSOB vs Collegians Melbourne High School 2:00 pm
Monash Blues vs Ormond Frearson Oval 2:00 pm
Preston Bullants vs Therry Penola W.R. Ruthven V.C. Reserve 2:00 pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs Bulleen Templestowe Ferndale Park 2:00 pm
Bye
PEGS
Round 2
Saturday Apr 13
Bulleen Templestowe vs Preston Bullants Ted Ajani Reserve 12:50 pm
Kew vs Monash Blues Victoria Park (Kew) 9:20 am
Ormond vs St Mary’s Salesian E.E. Gunn Reserve 9:30 am
PEGS vs Oakleigh PEGS Playing Fields 9:20 am
Therry Penola vs MHSOB J P Fawkner Reserve 9:20 am
Bye
Collegians
Round 3
Saturday Apr 20
Collegians vs St Mary’s Salesian TBC TBC
Oakleigh vs Bulleen Templestowe Scammel Reserve 4:45 pm
Ormond vs Preston Bullants E.E. Gunn Reserve 2:00 pm
PEGS vs MHSOB PEGS Playing Fields 9:20 am
Therry Penola vs Kew J P Fawkner Reserve 9:20 am
Bye
Monash Blues
Round 4
Saturday Apr 27
Bulleen Templestowe vs PEGS Ted Ajani Reserve 9:20 am
Collegians vs Monash Blues Harry Trott Oval 9:20 am
Oakleigh vs Ormond Scammel Reserve 9:20 am
Preston Bullants vs Kew W.R. Ruthven V.C. Reserve 9:20 am
St Mary’s Salesian vs Therry Penola Ferndale Park 9:20 am
Bye
MHSOB
Round 5
Saturday May 4
Bulleen Templestowe vs MHSOB Ted Ajani Reserve 2:00 pm
Oakleigh vs Monash Blues Scammel Reserve 9:20 am
Ormond vs Collegians E.E. Gunn Reserve 2:00 pm
Preston Bullants vs PEGS W.R. Ruthven V.C. Reserve 9:20 am
St Mary’s Salesian vs Kew Ferndale Park 9:20 am
Bye
Therry Penola
Round 6
Saturday May 11
Collegians vs Bulleen Templestowe Harry Trott Oval 9:20 am
MHSOB vs Preston Bullants Melbourne High School 2:00 pm
Monash Blues vs PEGS Frearson Oval 9:20 am
St Mary’s Salesian vs Oakleigh Ferndale Park 9:20 am
Therry Penola vs Ormond J P Fawkner Reserve 9:20 am
Bye
Kew
Round 7
Saturday May 18
Bulleen Templestowe vs Monash Blues Ted Ajani Reserve 2:00 pm
Kew vs Collegians Victoria Park (Kew) 9:20 am
MHSOB vs Ormond Melbourne High School 2:00 pm
Preston Bullants vs St Mary’s Salesian W.R. Ruthven V.C. Reserve 9:20 am
Therry Penola vs Oakleigh J P Fawkner Reserve 9:20 am
Bye
PEGS
Round 8
Saturday May 25
Bulleen Templestowe vs Ormond Ted Ajani Reserve 2:00 pm
Oakleigh vs Collegians Scammel Reserve 9:20 am
PEGS vs Kew PEGS Playing Fields 9:20 am
Preston Bullants vs Monash Blues W.R. Ruthven V.C. Reserve 9:20 am
St Mary’s Salesian vs MHSOB Ferndale Park 9:20 am
Bye
Therry Penola
Round 9
Saturday Jun 1
Kew vs Bulleen Templestowe Victoria Park (Kew) 9:20 am
MHSOB vs Oakleigh Melbourne High School TBC
Monash Blues vs St Mary’s Salesian Frearson Oval 9:20 am
Ormond vs PEGS E.E. Gunn Reserve 2:00 pm
Therry Penola vs Preston Bullants J P Fawkner Reserve 9:20 am
Bye
Collegians
Round 10
Saturday Jun 15
Collegians vs Therry Penola Harry Trott Oval 2:00 pm
MHSOB vs Kew Melbourne High School 2:00 pm
Oakleigh vs PEGS Scammel Reserve 9:20 am
Ormond vs Monash Blues E.E. Gunn Reserve 9:20 am
Preston Bullants vs Bulleen Templestowe W.R. Ruthven V.C. Reserve 9:20 am
Bye
St Mary’s Salesian
Round 11
Saturday Jun 22
Bulleen Templestowe vs Oakleigh Ted Ajani Reserve 12:50 pm
Collegians vs MHSOB Harry Trott Oval 9:20 am
Monash Blues vs Kew Frearson Oval 9:20 am
PEGS vs Therry Penola PEGS Playing Fields 9:20 am
St Mary’s Salesian vs Ormond Ferndale Park 9:20 am
Bye
Preston Bullants
Round 12
Saturday Jun 29
Monash Blues vs Collegians Frearson Oval 9:20 am
Ormond vs Kew E.E. Gunn Reserve 9:20 am
Preston Bullants vs Oakleigh W.R. Ruthven V.C. Reserve 9:20 am
St Mary’s Salesian vs PEGS Ferndale Park 9:20 am
Therry Penola vs Bulleen Templestowe J P Fawkner Reserve 9:20 am
Bye
MHSOB
Round 13
Saturday Jul 20
Collegians vs Preston Bullants TBC TBC
Kew vs Therry Penola TBC TBC
Monash Blues vs MHSOB Frearson Oval 9:20 am
Ormond vs Oakleigh E.E. Gunn Reserve 2:00 pm
PEGS vs Bulleen Templestowe TBC TBC
Bye
St Mary’s Salesian
Round 14
Saturday Jul 27
Bulleen Templestowe vs Collegians Ted Ajani Reserve 12:50 pm
Kew vs St Mary’s Salesian Victoria Park (Kew) TBC
MHSOB vs PEGS Melbourne High School 2:00 pm
Preston Bullants vs Ormond W.R. Ruthven V.C. Reserve 4:45 pm
Therry Penola vs Monash Blues J P Fawkner Reserve 9:20 am
Bye
Oakleigh
Round 15
Saturday Aug 3
Kew vs Preston Bullants Victoria Park (Kew) 9:20 am
MHSOB vs Bulleen Templestowe Melbourne High School 9:20 am
Oakleigh vs St Mary’s Salesian Scammel Reserve 11:40 am
Ormond vs Therry Penola E.E. Gunn Reserve 2:00 pm
PEGS vs Collegians PEGS Playing Fields 9:20 am
Bye
Monash Blues
Round 16
Saturday Aug 10
Monash Blues vs Bulleen Templestowe Frearson Oval 9:20 am
Oakleigh vs Therry Penola Scammel Reserve 11:40 am
Ormond vs MHSOB E.E. Gunn Reserve 9:20 am
PEGS vs Preston Bullants PEGS Playing Fields 9:20 am
St Mary’s Salesian vs Collegians Ferndale Park 9:20 am
Bye
Kew
Round 17
Saturday Aug 17
Collegians vs Ormond Harry Trott Oval 2:00 pm
Oakleigh vs Kew Scammel Reserve 9:20 am
PEGS vs Monash Blues PEGS Playing Fields 9:20 am
Preston Bullants vs MHSOB W.R. Ruthven V.C. Reserve 9:20 am
Therry Penola vs St Mary’s Salesian J P Fawkner Reserve 9:20 am
Bye
Bulleen Templestowe
Round 18
Saturday Aug 24
Bulleen Templestowe vs St Mary’s Salesian Ted Ajani Reserve 9:20 am
Collegians vs Oakleigh Ian Johnson Oval 1 (Albert Park) 2:00 pm
Kew vs PEGS Victoria Park (Kew) 9:20 am
MHSOB vs Therry Penola Melbourne High School 9:20 am
Monash Blues vs Preston Bullants Frearson Oval 9:20 am
Bye
Ormond