2020 Division 1 Men’s fixture released

Posted on - Latest News, Division 1 Men's, Featured
Round 1 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 04
Kew vs. Whitefriars Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Brunswick FC Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
PEGS vs. Peninsula PEGS Playing Fields 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. St Mary’s Salesian Toorak Park 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Oakleigh John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Round 2 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 18
Brunswick FC vs. Kew AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. Old Camberwell W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
PEGS vs. Prahran Assumption PEGS Playing Fields 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Therry Penola Harry McDonald Oval 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. St Mary’s Salesian Whitefriars College 2:00pm
Round 3 Venue Time
Saturday, Apr 25
PEGS vs. Kew PEGS Playing Fields 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Oakleigh Harry McDonald Oval 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Brunswick FC Toorak Park 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Old Camberwell Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Whitefriars John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Round 4 Venue Time
Saturday, May 02
Brunswick FC vs. Therry Penola AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Kew vs. St Mary’s Salesian Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. Prahran Assumption W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Peninsula Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. PEGS Whitefriars College 2:00pm
Round 5 Venue Time
Saturday, May 09
Kew vs. Oakleigh Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Peninsula Toorak Park 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. PEGS Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Old Camberwell John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. Brunswick FC Whitefriars College 2:00pm
Round 6 Venue Time
Saturday, May 16
Brunswick FC vs. St Mary’s Salesian AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. Whitefriars W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. PEGS Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Kew Harry McDonald Oval 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Prahran Assumption John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Round 7 Venue Time
Saturday, May 23
Brunswick FC vs. PEGS AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Kew vs. Therry Penola Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Old Camberwell Toorak Park 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Oakleigh Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. Peninsula Whitefriars College 2:00pm
Round 8 Venue Time
Saturday, May 30
Oakleigh vs. Brunswick FC W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Whitefriars Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. St Mary’s Salesian Harry McDonald Oval 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Kew Toorak Park 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. PEGS John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Round 9 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 13
Brunswick FC vs. Peninsula AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Kew vs. Old Camberwell Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
PEGS vs. Oakleigh PEGS Playing Fields 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Therry Penola Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. Prahran Assumption Whitefriars College 2:00pm
Round 10 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 20
Brunswick FC vs. Whitefriars AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. Kew W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. St Mary’s Salesian Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. PEGS Toorak Park 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Peninsula John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Round 11 Venue Time
Saturday, Jun 27
Kew vs. PEGS Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Therry Penola Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Prahran Assumption Harry McDonald Oval 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Brunswick FC Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. Oakleigh Whitefriars College 2:00pm
Round 12 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 11
Brunswick FC vs. Old Camberwell AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Kew vs. Peninsula Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. St Mary’s Salesian W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
PEGS vs. Whitefriars PEGS Playing Fields 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Therry Penola Toorak Park 2:00pm
Round 13 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 18
Old Camberwell vs. Oakleigh Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. PEGS Harry McDonald Oval 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Whitefriars Toorak Park 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Kew Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Brunswick FC John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Round 14 Venue Time
Saturday, Jul 25
Brunswick FC vs. Oakleigh AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Kew vs. Prahran Assumption Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
PEGS vs. Old Camberwell PEGS Playing Fields 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Peninsula Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. Therry Penola Whitefriars College 2:00pm
Round 15 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 01
Oakleigh vs. PEGS W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Prahran Assumption Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Brunswick FC Harry McDonald Oval 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. St Mary’s Salesian John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. Kew Whitefriars College 2:00pm
Round 16 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 08
Kew vs. Brunswick FC Victoria Park – Kew 2:00pm
PEGS vs. Therry Penola PEGS Playing Fields 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Old Camberwell Harry McDonald Oval 2:00pm
Prahran Assumption vs. Oakleigh Toorak Park 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Whitefriars Ferndale Park 2:00pm
Round 17 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 15
Brunswick FC vs. Prahran Assumption AG Gillon Oval 2:00pm
Oakleigh vs. Peninsula W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
PEGS vs. St Mary’s Salesian PEGS Playing Fields 2:00pm
Therry Penola vs. Kew John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 2:00pm
Whitefriars vs. Old Camberwell Whitefriars College 2:00pm
Round 18 Venue Time
Saturday, Aug 22
Oakleigh vs. Therry Penola W.A. Scammell Reserve 2:00pm
Old Camberwell vs. Kew Gordon Barnard Reserve 2:00pm
PEGS vs. Brunswick FC PEGS Playing Fields 2:00pm
Peninsula vs. Whitefriars Harry McDonald Oval 2:00pm
St Mary’s Salesian vs. Prahran Assumption Ferndale Park 2:00pm